Circuit Awards 2020 - 1st Half - Ocala, FL
ACE Equestrian Mid-Circuit Champions
2. Low Htr | |||
Champion: | NEPTUNE | GEM STABLES INC | ERIN MCCABE CLAYTON |
Reserve: | IN THEORY | SARAH BODIN | JAMIE REINHEIMER |
4. Training Hunter | |||
Champion: | NELSON | VALERIE PELTIER | SARAH NATALE |
Reserve: | AROSA B | SAMANTHA KRAMIG | AMANDA STEEGE |
5. Baby Green Hunter | |||
Champion: | AROSA B | SAMANTHA KRAMIG | AMANDA STEEGE |
Reserve: | CASANOVA | MICHELLE SHAPIRO | SHACHINE BELLE |
6. Adequan Hunter | |||
Champion: | DESSERT FIRST | RENAE SWEENEY | NASHEA POWELL |
Reserve: | MARVELOUS | CHRISTINE R. STEER | CHRISTINE R. STEER |
Reserve: | AMARA | CATHERINE MERRILL | MEGAN WEXLER |
7. HITS Hunter 1 (2') | |||
Champion: | ASGARD | BLUE RIBBON EQUINE | DANIELLE FRANCHI |
Reserve: | ROC PAPER SCISSORS | MELISSA HIRT | VIRGINIA MILAM |
8. HITS Hunter 2 (2'6") | |||
Champion: | IVY LEAGUE | ELIZABETH WILEY | LAUREN FRASER |
Reserve: | BLAZE | KIMBERLY BLASKO | EHRIN RITTMUELLER |
9. Thoroughbred Hunter 1 | |||
Champion: | CELTIC SUN GOD | FIREFLY FARM | KRISTINA WATKINS |
Reserve: | ON MY OWN | MAFFITT LAKE FARM | JESSICA STEVENSON |
10. Take2 Thoroughbred Hunter 2 | |||
Champion: | NEIGHBOR | ELIZABETH LA PIERRE | ELIZABETH LA PIERRE |
Reserve: | ZEALAND | GRACE WALKER | SARAH TYNDALL |
15. Young Hunter (Combined) | |||
Champion: | RED SEA ROAD | BRIGHT SHADE FARM STABLES INC | DONALD SHEEHAN |
Reserve: | JOY RIDE | CHRISTINE MILLER | MEGAN WEXLER |
18. Green Hunter 3' | |||
Champion: | HALSTON | RICK GABEL & CAROLE OBRIEN | HOLLY SHEPHERD |
Reserve: | COME TRUE | CARLY CAMPBELL-COOPER | JENNIFER ALFANO |
19. Green Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | MON AMI | PATRICIA STOVEL | PATRICIA STOVEL |
Reserve: | ALIBI | KIM MERVYN | DANIEL GEITNER |
20. Green Hunter 3'6" | |||
Champion: | LONESOME DOVE | COPPER FOX LLC | HILLARY JOHNSON |
Reserve: | NEXT | LARRY GLEFKE | JENNIFER ALFANO |
21. Green Hunter 3'9" | |||
Champion: | CARTEL | JEFFREY AYERS | JEFFREY AYERS |
Reserve: | BANKS MILL | DANIEL GEITNER | DANIEL GEITNER |
22. High Performance Hunter | |||
Champion: | DIADORA | BARBARA LESTAGE | KRISTEN BUMPUS |
Reserve: | COMISSARIO | MORGAN WARD | MORGAN WARD |
24. High Performance Conformation Hunter | |||
Champion: | ONE REQUEST | ELIZABETH TARUMIANZ | DANIEL GEITNER |
Reserve: | GRYFFINDOR | STEPHANIE FABIANO | JILL E. SHULL |
26. Green Conformation Hunter | |||
Champion: | COVER | CAROL STILLWELL | KATE CONOVER |
Reserve: | BORDEAUX | BETSEE PARKER | HUNT TOSH |
27. Performance Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | SLF BELLARENA | HELEN BYRD | DANIEL GEITNER |
Reserve: | MTM FASHION | KATELYN COVENEY | JENNIFER RITUCCI |
28. Performance Hunter 3'6" | |||
Champion: | CAPISCE | CHERYL RUBENSTEIN LLC | DANIEL GEITNER |
Reserve: | BARON DE LEY | REIN FAMILY INC | CAROLINE WILLARD BRILES |
29. Amateur-Owner Hunter 3'6" 18-35 | |||
Champion: | CARPEDI | LINDSEY WARD | LINDSEY WARD |
Reserve: | COSMOPOLITAN | MARISA MCCUSKER | MEAGAN MCCUSKER |
30. AIG Amateur-Owner Hunter 3'6" 36 & Over | |||
Champion: | ATTENTION PLEASE | WOODRUN | LAURA LINBACK |
Reserve: | KODACHROME | FIREFLY FARM | KRISTINA WATKINS |
31. Amateur-Owner Hunter 3'3" 18-35 | |||
Champion: | BALOU | RAINLYN LLC | LISA ARENA DAVIS |
Reserve: | MOONWALK | COPPER FOX LLC | KENDALL MEIJER |
32. Amateur-Owner Hunter 3'3"36 & Over | |||
Champion: | MARVELOUS | CHRISTINE R. STEER | CHRISTINE R. STEER |
Champion: | THE FULL MONTY | WOODRUN | LAURA LINBACK |
35. Adult Hunter 18-35 | |||
Champion: | ELLIOT | COPPER FOX LLC | KENDALL MEIJER |
Reserve: | LYRIX | NIKKI DIAMANTIS | NIKKI DIAMANTIS |
36. Adult Hunter 36-45 | |||
Champion: | CARINGTON | CASSIE GERRITY | CASSIE GERRITY |
Reserve: | VENTURE BACKED | AMY WINNER | AMY WINNER |
37. Adult Hunter 46-55 | |||
Champion: | INDIAN OCEAN | KASHMERE FARMS LLC | SANDRA BIERMAN |
Reserve: | AMAR | KAREN KOGON | KAREN KOGON |
38. Adult Hunter 56 & Over | |||
Champion: | SIDE NOTE | EMO STABLES | BETTY OARE |
Reserve: | EXAKT | GERALD CAMERA | GERALD CAMERA |
40. CWD Small Junior Hunter 3'6" | |||
Champion: | CANTINI | NEAVE CAMPBELL | NEAVE CAMPBELL |
Reserve: | STALLONE | SAMANTHA SCHAEFER | CLAIRE CAMPBELL |
42. Antares Large Junior Hunter 3'6" | |||
Champion: | CAPTIVATE | MAHER FAMILY LLC | CLAIRE CAMPBELL |
Reserve: | HOPEFUL | ASTRID VAN LEEUWEN | CELIA CRAM |
44. Equithrive Small Junior Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | GOTHAM | BETSEE PARKER | MADDIE TOSH |
Reserve: | LUCADOR | BETSEE PARKER | MADDIE TOSH |
46. Equithrive Large Junior Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | COLD HARBOR | BETSEE PARKER | MADDIE TOSH |
Reserve: | AUBERGINE | LINDSEY PHIPPS | ALEXANDRA RYDEN |
50. Children's Hunter Pony Small/Medium | |||
Champion: | CHERRYBROOK JUST BLUE IN | LILYANA SPAFFORD | LILYANA SPAFFORD |
Reserve: | BIEBER | LAURA BARRETT-GURTIS | ADELE DEWAR |
51. Children's Hunter Pony Large | |||
Champion: | CHERRYBROOK BLUE DAHLIA | FIONA VON HARTLEBEN | FIONA VON HARTLEBEN |
Reserve: | SUNDAY CHARM | ALIVIA DRAGSTEDT | ALIVIA DRAGSTEDT |
52. Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under | |||
Champion: | GREATNESS VDK | HARPER PETERSON | FRANCESCA DUSSEK |
Reserve: | PRADO | FALCON RIDGE STABLES | KATALENA PRUSSO |
53. Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 | |||
Champion: | MTM GLO | SOPHIA CARBONE | SOPHIE CARBONE |
Reserve: | MESSINA | JENIFER TANIO | NICOLA HIGGINS |
61. Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | FAIR AND SQUARE | AVA ODONNELL | AVA ODONNELL |
Reserve: | WOODLANDS ELF | CAPSTONE FARM LLC | LAUREN REID |
62. Large Green Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | AMULET | AVA BERMAN | LAUREN GEE |
Reserve: | ROYAL RUGBY | LAYNE BROGDEN | LAYNE BROGDEN |
64. Small Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | TINA TURNER | TEAM WESTON LLC | LAUREN STUDSTILL |
Reserve: | BIT OF LAUGHTER | IWASAKI & REILLY | LAUREN STUDSTILL |
66. Medium Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | BARONESS OF LOCHEIL | BETSEE PARKER | MADDIE TOSH |
Reserve: | EDITOR'S NOTE | MAHER FAMILY LLC | LAUREN GEE |
68. Large Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | STORYTELLER | BETSEE PARKER | MADDIE TOSH |
Reserve: | VALENTINO | AVA BERMAN | AVA BERMAN |
75. Pre-Child Hunter | |||
Champion: | SUGAR AND SPICE | GINA GESMUNDO | ANNABELLE GESAMONDO ARCARI |
Reserve: | LEO AUGUSTO | GIANNA GAROFALO | EMILY DEVARONA |
76. Pre-Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | INFERNO | MARITA ZURAITIS | MARITA ZURAITIS |
Reserve: | ALL ABOUT ME | JONNA BARBER | JONNA BARBER |
77. Post Time Child Hunter | |||
Champion: | MALVERN HILL | KEVINF EUFEMIA | ANNA NIGHTENGALE |
Reserve: | AT LAST | OLIVIA DOUGHERTY | OLIVIA DOUGHERTY |
78. Post Time Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | INFERNO | MARITA ZURAITIS | MARITA ZURAITIS |
Reserve: | AIRBORNE | LAURA WELCH | LAURA WELCH |
79. Modified Children's Hunter | |||
Champion: | SIENNA | ELIZABETH PHILLIPS | CLARA STAUFFER |
Reserve: | GREATNESS VDK | HARPER PETERSON | FRANCESCA DUSSEK |
80. Modified Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | SPOTIFY | ALEXANDRA HENDELMAN | ALEXANDRA HENDELMAN |
Reserve: | VIENNA | ALTAIR FARMS | STARR HUMPHRIES |
81. Modified Junior Hunter | |||
Champion: | WINTERFELL | KATHERINE DEWER | MORGAN VAN NORTWICK |
Reserve: | KINDRED | KATHY CHIAF | GABRIELLE SOKOLOW |
82. Modified Amateur Hunter | |||
Champion: | BIEBER | CARA GARITO | CARA GARITO |
Reserve: | DONNYBROOK | NELLEE FINE | NELLE FINE |
Reserve: | CREDENCE | LEE CESERY | LEE CESERY |
83. Schooling Pony Hunter - Small | |||
Champion: | FAIRYWOOD TOMBOY | VERONICA FEELEY | VERONICA FEELEY |
Reserve: | BIT OF LAUGHTER | ELIZABETH REILLY | LAUREN GEE |
84. Schooling Pony Hunter - Medium | |||
Champion: | GOLDRUSH | KIPPEN MCWHIRTER | SCHUYLER DAYNER |
Reserve: | VIENNA | TEAM WESTON LLC | LAUREN GEE |
85. Schooling Pony Hunter - Large | |||
Champion: | FOXLAIR SMOKIN' | ABIGAIL FELSENTHAL | ABIGAIL FELSENTHAL |
Reserve: | GABBANA | FALCON RIDGE STABLES | KATALENA PRUSSO |
86. Short Stirrup Hunter | |||
Champion: | SING MIA SONG | MIA HYON | MIA HYON |
Reserve: | ROYAL SEVEN | OSCAR BROSCHE | OSCAR BROSCHE |
90. Equitation 11 & Under | |||
Champion: | LAUREN STUDSTILL | ||
Reserve: | CLARA STAUFFER | ||
91. Equitation 12-13 | |||
Champion: | ANNA MARKCROW | ||
Reserve: | KENDALL DEAN | ||
92. Equitation 14-15 | |||
Champion: | SAMANTHA MEYER | ||
Reserve: | KATIE TRIANTOS | ||
93. Equitation 16-17 | |||
Champion: | HADLEY WIMSATT | ||
Reserve: | NICOLE STRASBERG | ||
94. Pony Equitation | |||
Champion: | CHARLOTTE RACINE | ||
Reserve: | MCKENNA GREGORIO | ||
95. Adult Equitaiton 18-35 | |||
Champion: | KOLBY POTT | ||
Reserve: | DORAIN CIESLAK | ||
96. Adult Equitation 36-45 | |||
Champion: | TARA ZOLINIKOV | ||
Reserve: | SARAH DUPONT | ||
97. Adult Equitation 46 & Over | |||
Champion: | SHEILA SLACK | ||
Reserve: | TAMERON PETERSEN | ||
98. Maiden Eqitation | |||
Champion: | HOPE SHANKLE | ||
Reserve: | OLIVIA DOUGHERTY | ||
99. Novice Equitation | |||
Champion: | ANNA MARKCROW | ||
Reserve: | CLARA STAUFFER | ||
100. Limit Equitation | |||
Champion: | EMMA JEAN EATON-AYERS | ||
Champion: | NICOLE YUNICK | ||
101. Intermediate Equitation | |||
Champion: | NICOLE YUNICK | ||
Reserve: | EMMA JEANEATON-AYRES | ||
102. Adult Equitation 2' | |||
Champion: | YVETTE CUMMINGS | ||
Reserve: | JENNIFER HARVILL | ||
Reserve: | TIMOTHY ROGERS | ||
103. Adult Equitation 2'6" | |||
Champion: | MELISSA MARSHALL | ||
Reserve: | BETH A. FORD ESTEY | ||
104. Adult Equitation 2'9" | |||
Champion: | KOLBY POTT | ||
Reserve: | TEE LESS | ||
Reserve: | SARA SETIAN | ||
105. Short Stirrup Equitation | |||
Champion: | LUCY SCHOTTHOEFER | ||
Reserve: | MIA HYON | ||
106. Beginner Equitation (Walk/Trot) | |||
Champion: | ANNABELLE WEXLER | ||
Reserve: | PARKER BERMAN | ||
107. Advanced Beginner Equitation | |||
Champion: | OLIVIA DUKAS | ||
Reserve: | SOPHIA KENDRICK | ||
108. Cross Rail Equitation | |||
Champion: | CHARLESTON ROHR | ||
Reserve: | MIA HYON | ||
109. Post Time Adult Equitation | |||
Champion: | DANIELLE FRANCHI | ||
Reserve: | ASHLEY MILLER | ||
117. 0.65m Jumper | |||
Champion: | CHUBA CHUP | STUART MORSE | ANN ISELER |
Reserve: | JON SNOW | TREASURE COAST EQUESTRIAN | BROOKE KEMPER |
118. 0.80m Jumper | |||
Champion: | HIGHLIFE'S LEVI | LINDA MURPHY | AIDAN MURPHY |
Reserve: | EL CASPER | WHISPER FARM LLC | TESSA HARPER |
119. 0.90m Jumper | |||
Champion: | CHARLIE BROWN | ALLISON ORTH | ALLISON ORTH |
Reserve: | NABUCO | WHISPER FARM LLC | ALLISON ORTH |
120. 1.0m Jumper | |||
Champion: | EL CASPER | WHISPER FARM LLC | ALLISON ORTH |
Reserve: | HALLE T | ANDRAS SZIEBERTH | ANDRAS SZIEBERTH |
121. 1.10m Jumper | |||
Champion: | TALI | LEE KELLOGG SADRIAN | MORGAN WARD |
Reserve: | ANTONIO | AMANDA SHAFFER | AMANDA SHAFFER |
122. 1.15m Jumper | |||
Champion: | TIME OUT | WOLVER HOLLOW | MORGAN WARD |
Reserve: | MHS AUTOMATIC | CERULEAN STABLES LLC | BROOKE KEMPER |
123. Adult Jumper High 18-35 | |||
Champion: | ETOILE DE LEEN SLF | ASHLEY ALDRICH NESMITH | ASHLEY ALDRICH NESMITH |
Reserve: | CALEANDONER YH | DRIFTWOOD EQUESTRIAN | CASEY ZURAITIS |
124. Adult Jumper High 36 & Over | |||
Champion: | BENDOCTRO | TRACY WILLIAMS | TRACY WILLIAMS |
Reserve: | CASCAVAL Z | AMY YODER | AMY YODER |
125. Adult Jumper Medium 18-35 | |||
Champion: | CARISMA | EMMA KURTZ | MEGAN MANUBAY |
Reserve: | FLORAYA ISF | OLIVIA SWANSON | OLIVIA SWANSON |
126. Adult Jumper Medium 36 & Over | |||
Champion: | CARINA | LORI OSTERSTOCK | LORI OSTERSTOCK |
Reserve: | NEW LIFE | VICTORIA KARAM | LESLIE RICHMAN |
127. Adult Jumper Low 18-35 | |||
Champion: | WESTERN STAR | AMANDA WISE | ADRIENNE CLARK |
Reserve: | MANGUITO | LAUREN WALLEY | LAUREN WALLEY |
128. Adult Jumper Low 36 & Over | |||
Champion: | LORD HENRY | KENNA CRAMER | SARA MONROE |
Reserve: | CASSTALINO | KATHERINE DEWER | LESLIE RICHMAN |
129. Children's Jumper High | |||
Champion: | CAPTIVATE | FALCON RIDGE STABLES | CARLY BRELAND |
Reserve: | EL CASPER | WHISPER FARM LLC | ALLISON ORTH |
130. Children's Jumper Medium | |||
Champion: | NABUCO | WHISPER FARM LLC | ALLISON ORTH |
Reserve: | CHACCA BLUE | PROSAPIA INC | MICKINLEY EGENHOFER |
131. Children's Jumper Low | |||
Champion: | CASANOVA JUNIOR | SARAH MEIER | SOPHIA AYERS |
Reserve: | EL CASPER | WHISPER FARM LLC | TESSA HARPER |
132. Pony Jumper | |||
Champion: | COOKIE MCFRECKLE | RYLEY ALBURY | RYLEY ALBURY |
133. Take 2 Thoroughbred Jumper | |||
Champion: | BIG NICKEL | VIVIENNE HEIDER | VIVIENNE HEIDER |
Reserve: | BLACK SPIKE | AMY CATHERINE ARZONICO | AMY CATHERINE ARZONICO |
135. YJC 6-Year-Olds | |||
Champion: | ELLIOT | THINKSLIKEAHORSE | AARON VALE |
Reserve: | ASCALITTA SBK Z | DEVIN RYAN | DEVIN RYAN |
136. YJC 7-Year-Olds | |||
Champion: | MTM LOLAH LOL | MTM FARM | TRACY FENNEY |
Reserve: | FAKE NEWS | GK PERFORMANCE HORSES LLC | KARED PETERSEN |
140. 1.20m FarmVet Jumper | |||
Champion: | FLASH DANCE | FELYN FARMS | MEGAN WEXLER |
Reserve: | HOT SPOT | ELISABETH YEAGER | HEATHER STEINMAN |
141. 1.30m Open Jumper | |||
Champion: | CAMPO S | WENDY PERALTA | AARON VALE |
Reserve: | PRESCOTT | THINKSLIKEAHORSE | AARON VALE |
142. 1.40m Horseflight Jumper | |||
Champion: | CANNTINUE | JUNIPER FARMS | JILL HENSELWOOD |
Reserve: | CHACCMAN | THINKSLIKEAHORSE | AARON VALE |
143. Junior 1.20-1.25m Jumper | |||
Champion: | LIBERATION | SARAH KERINS | STELLA SWARR |
Reserve: | AS DU COUER | MELINDA COHEN | WYATT MORRIS |
Reserve: | FOR STAR | BIRCHWOOD FARM | WYATT MORRIS |
144. A-O/Am 1.20-1.25m Jumper | |||
Champion: | CARMINA | WOODRUN | LAURA LINBACK |
Reserve: | AURORA | DONNA STRUVE | MOLLY STRUVE |
145. Jr/A-O/Am 1.30m Jumper | |||
Champion: | ZARINA DE VIDAU | TEMPLE EQUESTRIAN LLC | GRACE DEBNEY |
Reserve: | CHATENDER | MADELEINE MACNEILL | MADELEINE MACNEILL |
147. Jr/A-O/Am 1.40m Jumper | |||
Champion: | CINGSLEY 2 | DEREK PETERSEN | JARED PETERSEN |
Reserve: | HARDLOVE | JARED PETERSEN | JARED PETERSEN |
Reserve: | CERALENA | LAURA CONNAWAY | LAURA CONNAWAY |