Circuit Awards 2022 - Saugerties
2022 HITS SAUGERTIES ADEPTUS CIRCUIT AWARDS
Congratulations to the 2022 HITS Saugerties Adeptus Grand Circuit Champions!
DIVISION | HORSE | OWNER | RIDER |
Low/USHJA 3' Hunter | |||
Champion: | OXFORD | JAZZ JOHNSON MERTON | ALEXANDRA DESIDERIO |
Reserve: | INVERNESS | LESLIE CAMPBELL | MOLLY SEWELL |
Schooling Hunter | |||
Champion: | TRUE NORTH | CIRA PACE MALTA | CIRA PACE MALTA |
Reserve: | BUENO | OLIVIA THOMAS | LILYANNA PALAZZOLO |
HITS Hunter 1 | |||
Champion: | ON THE DARKSIDE | MELISSA DAVIS | MELISSA DAVIS |
Reserve: | ROYCE | LIA BONELLO | LIA BONELLO |
HITS Hunter 2 | |||
Champion: | COLOR ME HONEY | SUZANNE PAOLUCCI | SUZANNE PAOLUCCI |
Reserve: | AVEDON | AUGUSTA SYKES | AUGUSTA SYKES |
Training Hunter | |||
Champion: | BRUNELLO | MELISSA JO HOLLINGSWORTH | LIBBY GIORDANO |
Reserve: | ROYCE | LIA BONELLO | SHANNON CUNNEFF |
Baby Green Hunter | |||
Champion: | QUIET STORM | LISA LONGO | HANNAH ISOP |
Reserve: | COUNTRY TIME | HANNAH YOUNG | HANNAH YOUNG |
Schneiders Saddlery Hunter | |||
Champion: | BALOU MOON | HUDSON LANIER | HUDSON LANIER |
Reserve: | ISLE ROYALE | DEBORAH WROBLEWSKI | REBECCA WROBLEWSKI |
Thoroughbred Hunter 1 | |||
Champion: | MIGHT GET LUCKY | JULIE KUPERSMITH | JULIE KUPERSMITH |
Reserve: | BRAEBURN | NORTH RIDING | ABBIE WRIGHT |
Take 2 Thoroughbred Hunter 2 | |||
Champion: | RIO DE JANIERO | SOPHIA MORRELL | JENNIFER MORRELL |
Reserve: | TULLAMORE D.E.W. | MEGAN BACORN | MEGAN BACORN |
USHJA 2' Hunter | |||
Champion: | INFERNO | MARITA ZURAITIS | MARITA ZURAITIS |
Reserve: | ON THE DARKSIDE | MELISSA DAVIS | SARAH BARGE |
USHJA 2'6" Hunter | |||
Champion: | COLORADO W | SHEFFIELD FARMS INC. | ANTOINETTE CARUSO |
Reserve: | ROYAL CONSUL | LESLEY DRYDEN | LESLEY DRYDEN |
Green Hunter 3' | |||
Champion: | CASAMIGOS RFB | CANDACE HOUSTON | KATIE MILTON |
Reserve: | BEL AMI | PROVIDENCE EQUINE, LLC | MICHAEL DESIDERIO |
Green Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | BEL AIR | TRACY LEE WHITE | KAMILLE MARCUSSEN |
Reserve: | LET IT B | JENNY FISCHER | JENNY FISCHER |
Green Hunter 3'6" | |||
Champion: | JASPER | INDEPENDENCE RANCH LLC | MICHAEL DESIDERIO |
Reserve: | STORY | INDEPENDENCE RANCH LLC | LUKE OLSEN |
Performance Hunter 3'6" | |||
Champion: | BELIEVE | VICTORIA HART | HANNAH ISOP |
Reserve: | OLIVER OBOLENZKY | HAMPTON GREEN FARM LLC | EVAN COLUCCIO |
Performance Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | SOMETHING GOOD | DENNIS SISCO | JOANNE KOVACS |
Reserve: | IRRESISTIBLE | BLUE STAR EQUESTRIAN | LUKE OLSEN |
A-O Hunter 3'6" | |||
Champion: | ALL OF ME | ALEXA BAYKO | ALEXA BAYKO |
Reserve: | GARSINO | ALEXA BAYKO | ALEXA BAYKO |
A-O Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | GIBSON | GALEMONT FARM LLC | CHRISTA CARSON |
Reserve: | FRF MARQUIS | ELIZABETH BARNES | ELIZABETH BARNES |
Adult Hunter 18-35 | |||
Champion: | BABY BLUE | FIRST BLUE LLC | MEGHAN KNAPIC |
Reserve: | CUPID | LAURA CHAPOT | HAYDEN WILKES |
Adult Hunter 36-49 | |||
Champion: | MALIBLUE | FIRST BLUE LLC | LAURA HOSTETTLER |
Reserve: | CAYTANO | NEW ENGLAND FARM | ALEXANDRA BEYER |
Adult Hunter 50/O | |||
Champion: | OPULENT | SARAH KRUEL | SARAH KRUEL |
Reserve: | HALDETTE | MARYANNE LOW-HAVILAND | MARYANNE LOW-HAVILAND |
Junior Hunter 3'6" | |||
Champion: | SET SAIL | LILY RUSIS | LILY RUSIS |
Reserve: | GALWAY BLAZER | CAROLINE COLE | CAROLINE COLE |
Junior Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | MEMORABLE | FIRST BLUE LLC | ADRIANA FORTE |
Reserve: | MTM COCONUT | ARIELLA GESTHALTER | ARIELLA GESTHALTER |
Children's Hunter Pony - Small/Medium | |||
Champion: | TRADEMARK | FIRST BLUE LLC | WYATT ROFEY |
Reserve: | FOLLOW THE BLUE | JENNA BACH | TALLULAH HEBDEN |
Children's Hunter Pony - Large | |||
Champion: | GARDEN PARTY | BOBBY GINSBERG | WYATT ROFEY |
Reserve: | I SPY A RAINBOW | DIANA RUCCI | GRACE MAJOROS |
Children's Hunter Horse 14/U | |||
Champion: | GIO CANDIO | ARD EQUESTRIAN LLC | ABIGAIL DAVIS |
Reserve: | OXFORD | JAZZ JOHNSON MERTON | GABRIELLA LIBERTI |
Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 | |||
Champion: | IMPOSSIBLE DREAM VM | SIERRA ROBERTI | MADELINE POPPINGA |
Reserve: | FORMULA 1 | SLOANE MAYMAN | SLOANE MAYMAN |
Low Children's Hunter | |||
Champion: | UNIEK | MAARTEN HUYGENS | CAROLINE RACANELLI |
Reserve: | CITY SMARTS | AFFARI EQUESTRIAN LLC | OLIVIA LEE |
Low Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | GANOSO | ADRIANA FORTE | ANNEMIEKE FORTE |
Reserve: | INTUITIVE | JOANN DANA | JOANN DANA |
Green Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | SUGARBROOK BLUE BALLERINA | GW EQUINE, LLC | GRACE WILSON |
Reserve: | HIGHER LOVE | THE LIGNELLI FARMILY | AGATHA LIGNELLI |
Small Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | HAPPINESS | OMI ENKIN | CHARLOTTE DEUTSCH |
Reserve: | SPRING FLING | FINLEY BARAS | LOGAN BARAS |
Medium Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | QUALEN'S GOT MAGIC | GC PONIES, LLC | MIMI MADDOCK |
Reserve: | SUPER SPORT | MADDOCK HORSES LLC | MIMI MADDOCK |
Large Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | OPIE | SAVANNAH WELCH | EMMA COVARRUBIAS |
Reserve: | BEAVERWOODS TIMBER | JENNIFER BOWERY | KAITLYN LINCK |
Pre-Children's Hunter | |||
Champion: | WOODLANDS GARDENIA | ELIZABETH CATHERINE GARCIA | ALLEGRA ESPOSITO |
Reserve: | DONOVAN | LINDA FURCHES | AUDRA COBB |
Pre-Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | ON THE DARKSIDE | MELISSA DAVIS | MELISSA DAVIS |
Reserve: | BLUE VELVET | HOLMAN IMPORTS LLC | SHARON LIVELY |
Saugerties Children's Hunter | ` | ||
Champion: | WOODLANDS GARDENIA | ELIZABETH CATHERINE GARCIA | ALLEGRA ESPOSITO |
Reserve: | NEPTUNE EDITION | VALENTINA WU | VALENTINA WU |
Saugerties Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | CHEAP TRICK TF | KEVIN DELACRUZ | KEVIN DELACRUZ |
Reserve: | FABIANO LG | LG SPORTHORSES LLC | KELLEY NORTON |
Modified Children's Hunter | |||
Champion: | GIO CANDIO | ARD EQUESTRIAN LLC | ABIGAIL DAVIS |
Reserve: | VALENCIO | LAUREN DAVIS | TATIANA BASCH |
Modified Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | WHAT A WONDER | OLIVIA WOODS | STACEY WOODS |
Reserve: | OLIVER QUEEN | RACHEL GERSTEIN | RACHEL GERSTEIN |
Modified Junior Hunter | |||
Champion: | CALLAO 7 | SHELBY LUCEY | SHELBY LUCEY |
Reserve: | LORD PEZI II | ROSEMARY LABARGE | ROSEMARY LABARGE |
Modified Amateur Hunter | |||
Champion: | GIOVANNIE | DOREEN TOBEN | DARBY TOBEN |
Reserve: | STOCKHOLM | DONNA ROSENWASSER | JILLIAN ROSENWASSER |
Schooling Pony Hunter - Small | |||
Champion: | STARSTONE | COLIN SHIPPAM | COLIN SHIPPAM |
Reserve: | FOLLOW THE BLUE | JENNA BACH | JENNA BACH |
Schooling Pony Hunter - Medium | |||
Champion: | TROUVAILLE | COLIN SHIPPAM | COLIN SHIPPAM |
Reserve: | BUNNY VALENTINE | VIVIENNE VANDERWILT | VIVIENNE VANDERWILT |
Schooling Pony Hunter - Large | |||
Champion: | I SPY A RAINBOW | DIANA RUCCI | KAITLYN LINCK |
Reserve: | TAKE NOTICE | KENZIE MONTOYA | KENZIE MONTOYA |
Short Stirrup Hunter | |||
Champion: | GOSSIP GIRL | CHRISTY ALEXANDER-VAN ERON | SAVANNA PETRONE |
Reserve: | BART SIMPSON | CHLOE ZUCKER | PIPER MAHAN |
Long Stirrup Hunter | |||
Champion: | KALLIOPE | CINDY ITALIAANDER | SAVALLE SIMS |
Reserve: | LOVE STRUCK | FIRST BLUE LLC | ANEY BIGGAR |
Equitation 11/U | |||
Champion: | VALENTINA WU | ||
Reserve: | JESSICA CANZONE | ||
Equitation 12-14 | |||
Champion: | ADRIANA BRYAN | ||
Reserve: | MAGGIE LAWRENCE | ||
Reserve: | SAMANTHA SMITH | ||
Equitation 15-17 | |||
Champion: | ERIN MORERA | ||
Reserve: | MIA BAGNATO | ||
Pony Equitation Small/Medium | |||
Champion: | TALLULAH HEBDEN | ||
Reserve: | CAOIMHE LEONARD | ||
Pony Equitation Large | |||
Champion: | KENZIE MONTOYA | ||
Reserve: | AMBER CAO | ||
Adult Equitation 18-35 | |||
Champion: | CASEY ZURAITIS | ||
Reserve: | EMMA JEAN EATON-AYRES | ||
Adult Equitation 36-49 | |||
Champion: | LAURA VAN ROOYEN | ||
Reserve: | LAUREN FURMAN | ||
Adult Equitation 50/O | |||
Champion: | KELLY STEVENS | ||
Reserve: | KELLY CHAMPION | ||
Maiden Equitation | |||
Champion: | CHARLOTTE DEUTSCH | ||
Reserve: | REBECCA ROSEN | ||
Novice Equitation | |||
Champion: | LILA RACANELLI | ||
Reserve: | EMILIA LEONE | ||
Limit Equitation | |||
Champion: | KAILEY ZIMMER | ||
Reserve: | RILEY CONIGLIARO | ||
Intermediate Equitation | |||
Champion: | MARIA SOLOMOU | ||
Reserve: | PAYTON BAKER | ||
Adult 2' Equitation | |||
Champion: | JAMIE WOLFF | ||
Reserve: | NANCY KOEHN | ||
Adult 2'6" Equitation | |||
Champion: | ANNEMIEKE FORTE | ||
Reserve: | ISABELLA LOMONACO | ||
Adult 2'9" Equitation | |||
Champion: | CAITLIN SHEA | ||
Reserve: | GIAVANNA D'AURIA | ||
Short Stirrup Equitation | |||
Champion: | LAYLA BOWLIN | ||
Reserve: | PIPER MAHAN | ||
Long Stirrup Equitation | |||
Champion: | ANNEY BIGGAR | ||
Reserve: | FAITH ORLEMAN | ||
Beginner Equitation | |||
Champion: | SOPHIA LEBEAU | ||
Reserve: | AIDEN SHAW | ||
Reserve: | EMMA GILPIN | ||
Reserve: | JULIE HAN | ||
Advanced Beginner Equitation | |||
Champion: | ROSINA MANCUSO | ||
Reserve: | GRACE ROTOLO | ||
Leadline Equitation | |||
Champion: | DAHNEY LINDSAY | ||
Reserve: | BETH GILPIN | ||
Walk/Trot Poles | |||
Champion: | GRACE ROTOLO | ||
Reserve: | FRANCESCA REYNOLDS | ||
Reserve: | JOCELYN WANG | ||
Crossrail Equitation | |||
Champion: | EVA LAMBROZA | ||
Reserve: | FRANCESCA REYNOLDS | ||
0.65m Jumper | |||
Champion: | ZEPHYROS | JAAWD RASHID | JAWAD RASHID |
Reserve: | PATTON'S ROCK | GABRIELLE BENTLEY | GABRIELLE BENTLEY |
0.80m Jumper | |||
Champion: | ASPEN | SCHEHERAZADE WASTY | SCHEHERAZADE WASTY |
Reserve: | POLO | ABIGAIL DUROSS | ABIGAIL DUROSS |
0.90m Jumper | |||
Champion: | LADY'S FIRST FARM VELVET ROYALE | ANDRE DELEYER | ANDRE DELEYER |
Reserve: | POLO | ABIGAIL DUROSS | ABIGAIL DUROSS |
1.0m Jumper | |||
Champion: | CUPID | LEAH PETRICCA | LEAH PETRICCA |
Reserve: | CAPAOUW | LANCE WILLIAMSON | DAVID WILBUR |
1.10m Jumper | |||
Champion: | PAUL DE LUXE | PHILLIP STEINKRAUS | PHILLIP STEINKRAUS |
Reserve: | CUPID | LEAH PETRICCA | LEAH PETRICCA |
1.15m Jumper | |||
Champion: | HESTIA | ATLAS GROUP | DECLAN EGAN |
Reserve: | TYSON FURY | LAURA CHAPOT | LAURA CHAPOT |
Adult Jumper Low 18-45 | |||
Champion: | ORIENT D'ORANGE Z | JULIA BYRNE | JULIA BYRNE |
Reserve: | O FIONNAGAN Z | ISOBEL MCMILLAN | ISOBEL MCMILLAN |
Adult Jumper Low 46/O | |||
Champion: | CLERMONT | SUZIE CANNAVINO | SUZIE CANNAVINO |
Reserve: | CHARM THE CROWD | VICTORIA SALNIKOFF | VICTORIA SALNIKOFF |
Adult Jumper High | |||
Champion: | BALOU'S BOY | DANA TROTTER | DANA TROTTER |
Reserve: | YAHTZEE | JANE WILEY | JULIA WILEY |
Children's Jumper Low | |||
Champion: | OUT OF SIGHT | ARD EQUESTRIAN LLC | ABIGAIL DAVIS |
Reserve: | JETT B | JAMIE STRYKER | WINTER TIETJEN |
Children's Jumper High | |||
Champion: | BELLADONNA Z | MADYSON DIAZ | MADYSON DIAZ |
Reserve: | OUT OF SIGHT | ARD EQUESTRIAN LLC | ABIGAIL DAVIS |
Modified Children's/Adult Jumper | |||
Champion: | GRACE-LYNN | JENNIFER MALCARNE | JENNIFER MALCARNE |
Reserve: | KONDOR DE NYZE | CAROLINE WILLIAMS | CAROLINE WILLIAMS |
1.20m FarmVet Jumper | |||
Champion: | GREENFORT HERMES | JERRY DEAN | JERRY DEAN |
Reserve: | INASINA VDM | SALLY HINKLE RUSSELL | SALLY HINKLE RUSSELL |
1.30m Jumper | |||
Champion: | CIEGO | MIMI CHAPMAN | LAURA CHAPOT |
Reserve: | CIO W-Z | FLOYD SPORT HORSES LLC | JAMES BENEDETTO |
1.40m Jumper | |||
Champion: | NINTENDO | COUNTER BALANCE LLC | MEGAN MCDERMOTT |
Reserve: | JOLLY GOOD | MIA MARANO | MICHAEL WALTON |
Jr/Am 1.20m Jumper | |||
Champion: | FAIR PLAY | JEANNINE SCIGIANO | JEANNINE SCIGIANO |
Reserve: | COTE D'AZUR | SARA PEZZA | SARA PEZZA |
Reserve: | COUPON S | MIA MASK-WITTMAN | MIA MASK-WITTMAN |
Jr/Am 1.30m Jumper | |||
Champion: | IDARA | DARKHORSE | LAURA CONNOLLY |
Reserve: | PEWIT DEZOITO | EHS, LLC | BRITTA STOECKEL |
Jr/Am 1.40m Jumper | |||
Champion: | F. BRIGHTWOOD LYNZ | LAUREN HENRY | LAUREN HENRY |
Reserve: | ESCADA | MDHT EQUESTRIAN LLC | HUNTER CHAMPEY |
5 Year Old Jumper | |||
Champion: | ACTION MOVIE | DRUMNACROSS LLC | DECLAN EGAN |
Reserve: | MONTERO RFB | REDFIELD FARM | CLAIRE MCDONALD |
6 Year Old Jumper | |||
Champion: | VALYRIAN DE LA POMME | DRUMNACROSS LLC | DECLAN EGAN |
Reserve: | LUCY | ANTHONY SAURIOL | ANTHONY SAURIOL |
7 Year Old Jumper | |||
Champion: | C&C WILLOW | MARY CHAPOT | LAURA CHAPOT |
Reserve: | LS KANTARO | LIONSHARE JUMPS LLC | DECLAN EGAN |
Young Hunter 5/U | |||
Champion: | ADDISON | MARITA ZURAITIS | DAVID WILBUR |
Reserve: | GREY STAR | KATARINA MUHLHAUSER | MICHAEL DESIDERIO |
Young Hunter 6/U & 7/U | |||
Champion: | DAILY PLANET | MICHAEL BASSETT | KAMILLE MARCUSSEN |
Reserve: | FLUORITE | BIJOU EQUESTRIAN LLC | SHELBI HEADY |
Outreach Hunter 18" | |||
Champion: | DIVA | EILEEN KEEGAN | EILEEN KEEGAN |
Champion: | EASTERN CHARMER | WYNTER DELARM | WYNTER DELARM |
Reserve: | FRENCH TOAST | WYNTER DELARM | WYNTER DELARM |
Outreach Hunter 2' | |||
Champion: | QUALITY CHECKED | HUMBLE ROOTS LLC | PAIGE DEMPSEY-WEINER |
Reserve: | KESTFAR SUPER PONY | CHERYL AMARAL-MCKEE | MILLA NAUMOVICH |
Reserve: | EASTERN CHARMER | WYNTER DELARM | WYNTER DELARM |
Outreach Equitation 18" | |||
Champion: | EMMALYNN ZUZUANGA | ||
Reserve: | AVA PASTOR | ||
Reserve: | PIPER ST JOHN | ||
Outreach Equitation 2' | |||
Champion: | ADRIANA MITCHELL | ||
Reserve: | LILY ZARAGOZA | ||
Outreach Jumper 0.60m | |||
Champion: | WORTH THE WAIT | ANNA HUGGINS | TIANNA VESTRI |
Reserve: | FREE FRANKIE | HENRY SPINA | HENRY SPINA |