Circuit Awards 2014 - Ocala, FL :: HITS

Menu
Medium

Circuit Awards 2014 - Ocala, FL


  Horse Owner Rider
Brook Ledge Horse Transportation Leading Rider Award  
  Zulieka Faith Stewart Christina Kelly
       
Rolling Acres/Laura Pickett Grand Junior Hunter Champion  
  Boris Karen Young Elle Young
Farm Credit Tack Room Award    
    1. Galway Farm  
    2. Lake View Farm  
    3. Meadow View Farm  
    4. MTM Farm  
    5. Winter Meadow  
    6. Hardford Farm   
2. Low Htr
Champion: Daily Profit Saundra Hendrickson Matthew Jenkins
Reserve: Sienna Mr & Mrs Ralph Caristo Fifi Schmidt
4. Training Htr    
Champion: No Doubt Mr & Mrs Ralph Caristo Fifi Schmidt
Reserve: Stiletto Valley Farm LLC Hunt Tosh
5. Baby Green Htr    
Champion: No Doubt Mr & Mrs Ralph Caristo Fifi Schmidt
Reserve: Oh Brother Kimberden Inc Caroline Searcy
6. Adequan Htr    
Champion: Iridescent Alex Thomas Alex Thomas
Reserve: Salem M/M David Beisel David Beisel
7.  HITS Htr 1    
Champion: American Pie Jennifer Dudek Jennifer Dudek
Reserve: Kensington Carson Harper Carson Harper
8. HITS Htr 2    
Champion: Cor De La Lune Barbara Scott Kayley Kloss
Reserve: Windsorio Devan Farrell Carolyn Ullerick
9. Pre-Green Htr 1    
Champion: Daily Profit Saundra Hendrickson Matthew Jenkins
Reserve: Providence Hardford Farm M&M Stopford Michelle Stopford
10. Pre-Green  Htr 2    
Champion: Biarritz Gerald Camera Jeffrey Ayers
Reserve: Clearly Redfield Farm Cassandra Kahle
11. 1st Year Green Htr    
Champion: Casanova Dr. Betsee Parker Hunt Tosh
Reserve: Counting Stars SBS Farms Inc Jennifer Alfano
12. 2nd Year Green Htr    
Champion: Maggie May Billie Steffee Jennifer Alfano
Reserve: Serafino Elisabeth McFadden Melissa Feller
14. Green Conf Htr    
Champion: Candid Jennifer Alfano Jennifer Alfano
Reserve: Esco Alexis Hale Winn Alden
15. High Performance Working Htr    
Champion: Casino Bridget Hallman Jennifer Jones
Reserve: Zidane Susan Darragh Amanda Steege
16. Performance Working Htr 3'6-3'9    
Champion: Wingman Nancy Jones Hunt Tosh
Reserve Balou Lisa Arena Davis Lisa Arena Davis
17. Performance Working Htr 3'3    
Champion: Designated Nancy Jones Hunt Tosh
Reserve: Kenya Michelle Durpetti Caitlyn Shiels
19. Regular Conformation Htr    
Champion: Cold Harbor Dr. Betsee Parker Hunt Tosh
Reserve: Maximus Reflections Farm Caroline Willard
20. A-O 18-35 Htr    
Champion: In Your Dreams Krista Dietrich Krista Dietrich
Reserve: Valentine Jaime Auletto Jaime Auletto
21. A-O 36 & O Htr    
Champion: Lumiere Jane Gaston Jane Gaston
Reserve: Walk The Line Lynn Seithel Lynn Seithel
22. Low A-O Htr 18-35    
Champion: Gestell Sarah Redman Sarah Redman
Reserve: Acoustic Icon Sport Horses LLC Randii Goble
23. Adult 18-35 Htr    
Champion: Urlala Terry S Maloomian Kimberly Maloomian
Reserve: Zoe Kristine D'Andrea Kristine D'Andrea
24. Adult 36-45 Htr    
Champion: Bellefield Emily Miller Emily Miller
Reserve: Femme Fatale Olivia Easton Megan McGuire
25. Adult 46-55 Htr    
Champion: Insight Donna Struve Donna Struve
Reserve: Maddox Porter Allen/HC Youth Ranch Claire Khuen
26. Adult 56 & Over Htr    
Champion: Baricello M/M Ernest Oare Betty Oare
Reserve: Carmina Cambridge Meadows Farms Patti Hooker
27. Sm Junior 15 & U Htr    
Champion: Lyons Creek Bellini Hays Investment Corp Hunter Holloway
Reserve: Scout Mattie Worsham Mattie Worsham
28. Sm Junior 16-17 Htr    
Champion: Boris Karen Young Elle Young
Reserve: Comissario Redfield & Morgan Ward Morgan Ward
29. Lg Junior 15 & U Htr    
Champion: Cascina Hays Investment Corp Hunter Holloway
Reserve: KEC Felix Katie Eppinger Katie Eppinger
30. Lg Junior 16-17 Htr    
Champion: Varsity Paul Wolf Farms LLC Michael Huges
Reserve: M and M Redfield Farm Morgan Ward
31. Ch Pony Sm/Med Htr    
Champion: Kodak Moment Hannah May Winton Hannah May Winton
Reserve: JellyBean Amy Center Lexi O'Rourke
32. Ch Pony Large Htr    
Champion: Ruffian Sarah Barker Emma Callanan
Reserve: Losanders Camelot Deerfield LTD Lindsey Hurley
33. Ch Horse 14 & U Htr    
Champion: Middleton Audrey Layman Abigail Brayman
Reserve: US Marshall Kiki Hopkins Rachael Hopkins
34. Antares Ch Horse 15-17 Htr    
Champion: Monte Carlo Lance Williamson Abby Wardeberg
Reserve: Del Piero Doreen Toben Alex Trolli
37. Small Grn Pony Htr    
Champion: iSaid Megan D'Amico Devin Seek
Reserve: Foxwater Berkeley Mary Ellen Payne Emma Witham
39. Medium Grn Pony Htr    
Champion: Annapolis Abigail Brayman Abigail Brayman
Reserve: Wicklyn's King's Ransom Kimi Hochstein Alexis Hale
41. Large Grn Pony Htr    
Champion: Clovermead All About The Bunny Rabbit Hill Farm Abigail Brayman
Reserve: Sport Report Redfield Farm Morgan Ward
43. Small Pony Htr    
Champion: Red White and Blue Teton Farm LLC Madeline Schaefer
Reserve: Picante Elizabeth Benchoff Claire Campbell
45. Medium Pony Htr    
Champion: Sportster Madeline Schaefer Madeline Schafer
Reserve: Hands Up Jordyn Rose Freedman Madeline Schafer
47. Large Pony Htr    
Champion: Loose Buttons Laurel Bennett Tess Lenihan
Reserve: Honor Roll Tess Lenihan Tess Lenihan
48. Pre-Children's Htr    
Champion: Kensington Carson Harper Carson Harper
Reserve: Patina Over Fences Farm Catherine Kubiak
49. Pre-Adult Htr    
Champion: Marquis Lee Cesery Harry Collins
Reserve: Gravity Girl LeeAnn Ewing LeeAnn Ewing
50. Post Time Child Htr    
Champion: Obsession Robin Swinderman Haley Heise
Reserve: Avalon Over Fences Farm LLC Catherine Kubiak
51. Post Time Adult Htr    
Champion: Better Than Diamonds Marita Zuraitis Marita Zuraitis
Reserve: Rainier Katriina Ruotsalo Katriina Ruotsalo
52. Modified Child Htr    
Champion: Over The Moon Rebecca Haber Rebecca Haber
Reserve: Cap'n Crunch Maeve Foley Maeve Foley
53. Modified Adult Htr    
Champion: Zoe Kristine D'Andrea Kristine D'Andrea
Reserve: Sienna M/M Ralph Caristo Elizabeth Phillips
54. Short Stirrup Htr    
Champion: You Go Girl Lochmoor Stables Izzy Beisel
Reserve: Dare Me Little Willy Brittany Warden Cooper Beisel
55. Schooling Pony Sm Htr    
Champion: Snickerdoodle Eric McCarthy Abigail Brayman
Reserve: April Rose Beechwood Stables LLC Lauren Reid
56. Schooling Pony Med Htr    
Champion: Losander's Camelot Deerfield LTD Lindsey Hurley
Reserve: Playwright Aleece Jarman Hannah Hoch
57. Schooling Pony Lg Htr    
Champion: Secret Garden Darprin Enterprises Megan Fiztgerald
Reserve: Andaba Danielle Boyle Emma Callanan
58. Modified Junior Htr    
Champion: Boris Karen Young Elle Young
Reserve: Scout Mattie Worsham Mattie Worsham
59. Modified Amateur Htr    
Champion: In The Fog Holly Sorensen Holly Sorensen
Reserve: In Your Dreams Krista Dietrich Krista Dietrich
Reserve: Walter Sherri Kahn Sherri Kahn
60. Thoroughbred Htr 1    
Champion: Golf Pal Jodi Czaplick Jodi Czaplick
Reserve: Relax Jack Frances Robinson Aaron Vale
61. Thoroughbred Htr 2    
Champion: Neighbor Elizabeth LaPierre Elizabeth LaPierre
Reserve: Why Not Wyatt Kelly DeSaye Helen Goddard
62. Low A/O Htr 36 & Over    
Champion: Exakt Gerald Camera Gerald Camera
Reserve: Trentino Lee Cesery Lee Cesery
65. Equitation 11 & Under     
Champion: Buckaroo Ada Neumann Ada Neumann
Reserve Spring Jewel Abigail Fox Abigail Fox
66. Equitation 12-13    
Champion: Pico Sophie Transou Sophie Transou
Reserve: Zebrano Jessica Deatienza Jessica Deatienza
67. Equitation 14-15    
Champion: Easy Living Kelsey Hileman Lillian Kirbo
Reserve: Ludger Elizabeth McKim Elizabeth McKim
68. Equitation 16-17    
Champion: Boomer Shachine Belle Thea Chafee
Reserve: Von Trapp Don Stewart Ashton Alexander
69. Pony Eq    
Champion: Raggedy Anne Isabelle Waldorf Isabelle Waldorf
Reserve: It's My Party Brooklyn Orozco Brooklyn Orozco
70. Adult Equitation 18-35     
Champion: Acovibu Nancy Vinal Haleigh Landrigan
Champion: Seuss Anna Moersdorf Anna Moersdorf
71. Adult Equitation 36-45    
Champion: Tivoli Chris Steer Chris Steer
Reserve: Astor Amy Nolan Amy Nolan
Reserve: Nick O' Time Hallie Brooks Hallie Brooks
72. Adult Equitation 46 & Over    
Champion: Quintas Dawn Kelly Dawn Kelly
Reserve: Regent's Park Jeannie Savegnago Jeannie Savegnago
73. Maiden Eq    
Champion: Kensington Carson Harper Sophia Pache
Reserve: Vincitore Emily Maura Emily Maura
74. Novice Eq    
Champion: Pico Sophie Transou Sophie Transou
Reserve: Kensington Carson Harper Carson Harper
75. Limit Eq    
Champion: Derby Larsen Murvin Larsen Murvin
Reserve: Illusionist Angelina Smith Angelina Smith
76. Intermediate Eq    
Champion: Dew Berry Sierra Wulfson Sierra Wulfson
Reserve: Upper Crombie Sorensen Stables Nicole Roach
77. Adult Maiden Eq    
Champion: Destino Debi Peluso Lisa Munroe
Reserve: Real Fancy Katriina Ruotsalo Katriina Ruotsalo
78. Adult Novice Eq    
Champion: Galliard Thea & Stephanie Chafee Stephanie Chafee
Reserve: Better Than Diamonds Marita Zuraitis Marita Zuraitis
79. Adult Limit Eq    
Champion: Diamante Katriina Ruotsalo Katriina Ruotsalo
Reserve: Isaiah Judy Norton Kelly Norton
80. Short Stirrup Eq    
Champion: Flo Lane Fair Field Farms LLC Alexa Adesokan
Reserve: Blackberry Alyssa Croft Alyssa Croft
81. Advanced Beginner Eq    
Champion: Newsflash Sugar Run Farm Caroline Nadalin
Reserve: Kiss Me If You Can Isabelle Waldorf Isabelle Waldorf
82. Beginner Eq    
Champion: Chips Ahoy Suzanne Gordon/Lochmoor Abigail Gordon
Reserve: Sugarbrook Cindylou Lawson Whitaker Lawson Whitaker
89. HITS 2' Jumper    
Champion: Othello Femke De Ruyter Kelly DeSaye
Reserve: Stormy Weather Addison Reed Addison Reed
90. Level 0 Jpr    
Champion: Adonis Traudi Miller-Moss Traudi Miller-Moss
Reserve: Othello Femke De Ruyter Kelly DeSaye
91. Level 1 Jpr    
Champion: Savoy Heather Concklin Molly McAdow
Reserve: Testarossa Z Kimberly Beattie Leslie Ward
92. Level 2 Jpr     
Champion: Madison Blues Amanda Benoliel Amanda Benoliel
Reserve Testarossa Z Kimberly Beattie Leslie Ward
93. Level 3 Jpr    
Champion: Luminous Lance Williamson Stephanie Novas
Reserve: Pac Man World Horse Sales Sean McCook
94. Level 4 Jpr    
Champion: Stella Cadente Kaleidescape LLC Ian Silitch
Reserve: Luminous Lance Williamson Tiffany Hammack
95. Adult BeneFab Low Jpr 18-45    
Champion: Quicken Hanna Pieri Hanna Pieri
Reserve: Street Fighter Megan Manubay Megan Manubay
96. Adult Low Jpr 46 & Over    
ChampionSafeSport
  • Watch Live
  • Lodging Opportunities
  • Accommodations
  • Golf Car Rental
  • On-Site Educational Services
  • Special Events
  • Enter Now
  • Equestrian Connect
  • Feed & Bedding
  • Health Requirements
  • Directions
  • Facility Map - PDF
  • How Many
  • Order-Of-Go
  • Results
  • Out & About
  • Standings
  • Standings - Overall
  • Awards 2023 - Overall
  • Awards 2023 - 2nd Half
  • Awards 2023 - 1st Half
  • Special Awards
  • Circuit Awards Past