Circuit Awards 2022 - Culpeper
2022 HITS CULPEPER CIRCUIT AWARDS
Congratulations to the 2022 HITS Culpeper Grand Circuit Champions!
DIVISION | HORSE | OWNER | RIDER |
Low/USHJA 3' Hunter | |||
Champion: | CLAYTON F | VICTORIA WALTON | KEN KROME |
Reserve: | OPELIEN VAN DEN OPSTAL | SHANNON DEWIT | SHANNON DEWIT |
Schooling/USHJA 2'9" Hunter | |||
Champion: | BLUEWATER | MEREDITH HUDDLE | CHRISTY BURNS |
Reserve: | ENCHANTING | KIRSTEN ROTHSTEIN | ERIN HASTINGS |
HITS 1/USHJA 2' Hunter | |||
Champion: | COLERIDGE | DALE CRITTENBERGER | LYDIA DAVIDSON |
Reserve: | PENELOPE | SAVANNAH ENGLISH | ZIVA CARR |
HITS 2/USHJA 2'6" Hunter | |||
Champion: | CARLINE | JONNA BARBER | JONNA BARBER |
Reserve: | BENJAMIN B | MADISON STEWART | MADISON STEWART |
Baby Green Hunter | |||
Champion: | GREYSTONE | BARBARA ARMITAGE | AMY ZETTLER |
Reserve: | LESTIENNE GPH | JENNIFER MEHALKO | ASHLEY FOSTER |
Training Hunter | |||
Champion: | NACHO | EMO STABLES | JOCELYN MARTIN |
Reserve: | FUTURE 4CAST | PATTI SCHINDLER | PATTI SCHINDLER |
Schneiders Saddlery Hunter | |||
Champion: | TITANIUM Z | SKYLAR BOEHM | TAYLOR MORRISON |
Reserve: | GREATNESS VDK | SKYLAR BOEHM | TAYLOR MORRISON |
Thoroughbred Hunter 1 | |||
Champion: | BEAR CUB | MARGOT FRENCH | GEORGIA OSBORNE |
Reserve: | CARIBBEAN BEACH | TAMARA WOITAS | TAMARA WOITAS |
TAKE2 Thoroughbred Hunter 2 | |||
Champion: | KENSINGTON COURT | SUSAN LYMAN | SUSAN LYMAN |
Reserve: | STORY SPINNER | MELISSA KIRKPATRICK | CHRISTINE FIORE |
Green Hunter 3' | |||
Champion: | KENSINGTON COURT | SUSAN LYMAN | SUSAN LYMAN |
Reserve: | SUNDAY DRIVE | PATTI SCHINDLER | JENNIFER MARSHALL |
Green Hunter 3'3"/3'6"/3'9" | |||
Champion: | CORAZON | ASHLEY DEWOOLFSON | DANNY MAHON |
Reserve: | PINOT DEL SOLE | EMMA WOODWORTH | SAMANTHA WOLFRAM |
Performance Hunter 3'3"/3'6" | |||
Champion: | EXECUTIVE PRIVILEGE | NANCY MILBURN | ALEXANDRA HAWRYSKO |
Reserve: | KINGSLAND | LINDSEY WELSH | DENICE DERISIO-PERRY |
A-O Hunter 3'6" | |||
Champion: | HEARTTHROB | LAURA SCROFF SCALETTI | LAURA SCROFF SCALETTI |
Reserve: | KING MIDAS | EMILIA CAYELLI | EMILIA CAYELLI |
A-O Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | LIMONCELLO 18 | CAREY LAPLANTE | CAREY LAPLANTE |
Reserve: | FLIRTATION WALK | QUIET HAVEN FARM LLC | RACHEL HOWELL |
Adult Hunter 18-35 | |||
Champion: | GANNON | BRITTANI DIRECTOR | BRITTANI DIRECTOR |
Reserve: | GAME BOY | RACHEL DEMURO | RACHEL DEMURO |
Adult Hunter 36-49 | |||
Champion: | RIS K | LAURA G BARTEE | LAURA G BARTEE |
Reserve: | DIADITION | SARAH SEMKO | HOLLY SORENSON |
Adult Hunter 50/O | |||
Champion: | PINCH HIT | PATTI SCHINDLER | PATTI SCHINDLER |
Reserve: | CALVINAERO | ALEX JOHNSON | ALEX JOHNSON |
Junior Hunter 3'6" | |||
Champion: | TITANIUM Z | SKYLAR BOEHM | SKYLAR BOEHM |
Reserve: | CARMACHO | STELLA THIGPEN | STELLA THIGPEN |
Junior Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | IMPERIUM | ABIGAIL FELSENTHAL | ABIGAIL FELSENTHAL |
Reserve: | MTM JEWEL | OLIVIA DOUGHERTY | OLIVIA DOUGHERTY |
Children's Hunter Pony Small/Medium | |||
Champion: | WONDERLAND | QUIET HAVEN FARM LLC | SLOANE GREINER |
Reserve: | COMING UP TULIPS | LISA HAMMERSCHMIDT | VIOLET ANDERSON |
Children's Hunter Pony Large | |||
Champion: | KING OBERON | ALYSSA BLEDSOE | ALYSSA BLEDSOE |
Reserve: | ZIMBA | EMILY ELEK-BURTARD | MARY HONDROULIS |
Children's Hunter Horse 14/U | |||
Champion: | ESPERANZA | HALEY MAHER | STELLA CROSS |
Reserve: | KONAN Z | CHAPEL BARTEE | AIRLIE CORDER |
Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 | |||
Champion: | LAUDABLE | LISA HAMMERSCHMIDT | KARSYN MASON |
Reserve: | TWENTY TWENTY | ALLISON CARTER | ALLISON CARTER |
Green Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | PEP TALK | LOHR EQUESTRIAN LLC | WHITNEY MERRITT |
Reserve: | ROLLINGWOODS TOP BRASS | BRITTANY LEE PURNELL | ADDISON MCMILLAN |
Small Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | PICCOLO | QUIET HAVEN FARM LLC | SLOANE GREINER |
Reserve: | PARTLY CLOUDY | VANESSA MAZZOLI | BEVERLY ALLEN |
Medium Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | JMR OVATION | AIRLIE CORDER | AIRLIE CORDER |
Reserve: | PEP TALK | LOHR EQUESTRIAN LLC | WHITNEY MERRITT |
Reserve: | COMING UP TULIPS | LISA HAMMERSCHMIDT | VIOLET ANDERSON |
Large Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | BORDEAUX | EQUINE SELECT, LLC | VIVENNE NOEL |
Reserve: | BEST BLONDE | RACHEL AGEE | SARAH ENTZIAN |
Pre-Child/Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | OPELIEN VAN DEN OPSTAL | SHANNON DEWIT | SHANNON DEWIT |
Reserve: | SEIZE THE MOMENT | HARPER PETERSON | EMILY YOUNG |
VHSA Pre-Child Hunter | |||
Champion: | COMMANDER IN CHIEF | RHIAN WILLIAMS | RHIAN WILLIAMS |
Reserve: | HIT THE TOWN RUNNING | MARGARET AYERS | MARGARET AYERS |
Culpeper Child Hunter | |||
Champion: | ORCHARD HILLS DIPPED IN GOLD | ALLIE ROSS-THOMAS | ALLIE ROSS-THOMAS |
Reserve: | SEIZE THE MOMENT | HARPER PETERSON | EMILY YOUNG |
Culpeper Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | OPELIEN VAN DEN OPSTAL | SHANNON DEWIT | SHANNON DEWIT |
Reserve: | LISSARO | SIOBHAN MCINERNEY-LANKFORD | SIOBHAN MCINERNEY-LANKFORD |
Reserve: | OH HENRY! | SUZY SENKUS | SUZY SENKUS |
Modified Child/Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | ADORABLE Z | BRIDGET ALLEN | BRIDGET ALLEN |
Reserve: | CARLINE | JONNA BARBER | JONNA BARBER |
Novice Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | CARLINE | JONNA BARBER | JONNA BARBER |
Reserve: | ADELINE BHF | LISA MIRANDA | LISA MIRANDA |
Modified Jr/Am Hunter | |||
Champion: | PAISLEY | TRACY MATHEWS | TRACY MATHEWS |
Reserve: | LIMONCELLO 18 | CAREY LAPLANTE | CAREY LAPLANTE |
Short Stirrup Hunter | |||
Champion: | DILLEY SANS CHANCE | CAMMIE FIELDING | EMERSON KELLY |
Reserve: | LOAFERS LODGE PETER PAN | MADISON SMITH-HELFRICH | MADISON SMITH-HELFRICH |
Schooling Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | BORDEAUX | EQUINE SELECT, LLC | VIVIENNE NOEL |
Reserve: | COMING UP TULIPS | LISA HAMMERSCHMIDT | VIOLET ANDERSON |
Pony Equitation | |||
Champion: | MACKENZIE PEFFLEY | ||
Reserve: | VIVIENNE NOEL | ||
Adult Equitation 18+ | |||
Champion: | STEPHANIE LEBLOND | ||
Reserve: | NADIA LANGER | ||
Junior Equitation 2' | |||
Champion: | EMILY VIGER | ||
Reserve: | LEAH KOCHERT | ||
Junior Equitation 2'6" | |||
Champion: | SYDNEY BOONE | ||
Reserve: | JILLIAN STEVENSON | ||
Reserve: | MARCELLA MCCARTHY | ||
Junior Equitation 2'9" | |||
Champion: | ANABELA ERIKSEN-BROTTET | ||
Reserve: | SYDNEY BOONE | ||
Adult Equitation 2' | |||
Champion: | DEELY MIDDLETON | ||
Reserve: | ANNE CREW | ||
Adult Equitation 2'6" | |||
Champion: | TARA D MILLER | ||
Reserve: | LU ANNE NOVELLO | ||
Reserve: | MANDY VERGERIO | ||
Reserve: | MELODY JACKSON | ||
Adult Equitation 2'9" | |||
Champion: | ALYSSA YATES | ||
Reserve: | JENNIFER MEHALKO | ||
Short Stirrup Equitation | |||
Champion: | EMERSON KELLY | ||
Reserve: | BROOKE MAGDEN | ||
Advanced Beginner Equitation | |||
Champion: | SARAH MLYNARCZYK | ||
Reserve: | MADELINE KANE | ||
Crossrail Equitation | |||
Champion: | OLIVIA KODLUK | ||
Champion: | MADELEINE HITCHEN | ||
Modified Child/Adult Jumper | |||
Champion: | LAFLEUR CLARION | GRACE DUPREE | GRACE DUPREE |
Reserve: | JANOSCH | KIMMEE GOTTWALD | JESSICA REASOR |
0.65m Jumper | |||
Champion: | COPPER FINISH | AMBER RITTENOUR | AMBER RITTENOUR |
Reserve: | CHUBA CHUP | STUART MORSE | ANN ISELER |
0.80m Jumper | |||
Champion: | COPPER FINISH | AMBER RITTENOUR | AMBER RITTENOUR |
Reserve: | COLORLAND'S CHEYENNE | FEELGOOD FARM | BRITTANY LIBERT |
0.90m Jumper | |||
Champion: | COLORLAND'S CHEYENNE | FEELGOOD FARM | TRACY MAGNESS |
Reserve: | DODGE Z | STEPHANIE STEIFF | STEPHANIE STEIFF |
1.0 Jumper | |||
Champion: | BALOU BLITZ | STEPHANIE STEIFF | ROBIN SWEELY |
Reserve: | CARRACI B | NICOLE IANNARONE | NICOLE IANNARONE |
1.10m Jumper | |||
Champion: | CASCALETTO HZ | MEGAN BAILEY | AMANDA ENWRIGHT |
Reserve: | TANZANITE | PEYTON KANSTOROOM | PEYTON KANSTOROOM |
1.15m Jumper | |||
Champion: | FREESTYLE | CECE WINTER | JACK MOSELY |
Reserve: | FASCINATE | ELIZABETH PHILLIPS | ELIZABETH PHILLIPS |
Adult Jumper Low | |||
Champion: | LOUGHNATOUSA KING | TERESA MARTINOLI | TERESA MARTINOLI |
Reserve: | JANOSCH | KIMMEE GOTTWALD | JESSICA REASOR |
Reserve: | SIR FROST | SASHA REINHOLD | SASHA REINHOLD |
Adult Jumper High | |||
Champion: | PAPILLION PEANUT | MR & MRS JOHN BARTKO JR | WENDY LIBERT |
Reserve: | LAEMI | KATELYN NORTH | KATELYN NORTH |
Child Jumper Low | |||
Champion: | CATCH ME 53 | VERA BRITT | VERA BRITT |
Reserve: | COOLEY CRUISE CONTROL | LINDSAY KELLEY | RACHEL DOWNS |
Reserve: | LADY CORNET | EMY DESCOTEAUX | EMY DESCOTEAUX |
Child Jumper High | |||
Champion: | WHISTLING STAR | ALYSSA PAULETTE | ALYSSA PAULETTE |
Reserve: | SHOWTIME | SOPHIA TABASSO | SOPHIA TABASSO |
1.20m FarmVet Jumper | |||
Champion: | JUNEBUG | ALEX BOBBITT | ALEX BOBBITT |
Reserve: | ASDI LA VISTA | IVAN ESPADA | IVAN ESPADA |
1.30m Jumper | |||
Champion: | HABSBURG 2 | FELICIA RUSSELL | FELICIA RUSSELL |
Reserve: | ASDI LA VISTA | IVAN ESPADA | IVAN ESPADA |
Jr/Am Jumper 1.20m | |||
Champion: | EPIPHANY | GINNY GALE | GINNY GALE |
Reserve: | EVENSONG | GINNY GALE | GINNY GALE |
Jr/Am Jumper 1.30m | |||
Champion: | HABSBURG 2 | FELICIA RUSSELL | FELICIA RUSSELL |
Reserve: | FLORENTINA DE MAIE | MELISSA STRAWSER | MELISSA STRAWSER |
5 Year Old Jumper | |||
Champion: | CLEARWATER HPF | LU ANNE NOVELLO | KEN KROME |
Reserve: | F MISS GOVERNANTE VDL Z | MI CASA STABLES INC | ANTHONY SAURIOL |
Reserve: | ZSAKAI PASCAL | FELICIA RUSSELL | FELICIA RUSSELL |
6 & 7 Year Old Jumper | |||
Champion: | QUORALINE JONES | KAITLYN NICELY-HARVEY | KAITLYN NICELY-HARVEY |
Reserve: | CARPATHIAN | ALEX BOBBITT | JULIANA THORBECKE |
Young Hunter 5/U | |||
Champion: | GREYSTONE | BARBARA ARMITAGE | AMY ZETTLER |
Reserve: | MY RINA | EMMA WOODWORTH | SAMANTHA WOLFRAM |