Circuit Awards 2018 - Culpeper
Horse | Owner | Rider | |
Low Hunter | |||
Champion: | ODDS ARE | Twin Oaks Farm LLC & Pam Deslauriers | Pamela Deslauriers |
Reserve: | ZWOOSH | Rachel DeMuro | Sarah Tyndall |
Schooling Hunter | |||
Champion: | ROMULUS | Jessica Van Brocklin Smith | Jessica VanBrocklin Smith |
Reserve: | ZWOOSH | Rachel DeMuro | Sarah Tyndall |
HITS Hunter 1 | |||
Champion: | BELLAMY | Ann Isler | Ann Isler |
Reserve: | TZATZIKO'S TIGER | Kasey Laign | Alexandra Dastjerdi |
HITS Hunter 2 | |||
Champion: | PRIORY GROVE | Elizabeth Kovalak | Amy Zettler |
Reserve: | HAWAIIAN SLICE | Kaia Zaleskas | Kaia Zaleskas |
Baby Green Hunter | |||
Champion: | LUCKY BOY | Cismont Manor Farm | Jason Berry |
Reserve: | PRIORY GROVE | Elizabeth Kovalak | Amy Zettler |
Training Hunter | |||
Champion: | BRONZE STAR | Cismont Manor Farm | Jocelyn Martin |
Reserve: | LIKE MUSIC | Leslie Sutcliffe | Jennifer Lee |
Adequan Hunter | |||
Champion: | UTOPIA DE LA ROUASE | Bridget Scalia | Sarah Tyndall |
Reserve: | CHARAKTER | Diana Cummings | Diana Cummings |
Reserve: | NEMESIS 11 | Ramble on Farm | Dominque Damico |
Thoroughbred Hunter 1 | |||
Champion: | TELESCOPE | Balin Armstrong | Balin Armstrong |
Reserve: | HAPPY DANCE | Nora Fortune | Nora Fortune |
Take2 Thoroughbred Hunter 2 | |||
Champion: | GOLDEN NUGGET | Pam Baker LLC | Patrick Miller |
Reserve: | FEATHER | Hunting Horn Farm | Scotty Sherman |
Green Hunter 3' | |||
Champion: | PRIMROSE PATH | Sally McVeigh | Amy Zettler |
Reserve: | LUXERIOUS | Bridget Rudiger | Sarah Tyndall |
Green Hunter 3'3" |
|||
Champion: | SOMETHING SPECIAL | Cismont Manor Farm | Jocelyn Martin/Jason Berry |
Reserve: | STELLA | Juliana Thorbecke | Juliana Thorbecke |
High Performance Hunter | |||
Champion: | TYNAN ECHO | Nicole Davis | Juliana Thorbecke |
Performance Hunter | |||
Champion: | ALL IN ONE | Suzanne Voss | Susan Lyman |
Reserve: | CALADARO W | Diana Cummings | Diana Cummings |
Amateur-Owner Hunter 3'6" | |||
Champion: | HEARTTHROB | Laura Schroff Scaletti | Laura Schroff Scaletti |
Reserve: | CAPPUCCINO | Katie McAfee | Katie McAfee |
Amateur-Owner Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | PAISLEY | Tracy Mathews | Tracy Mathews |
Reserve: | ANTARES | Martine Hartogensis | Martine Hartogensis |
Adult Hunter 18-35 | |||
Champion: | ROMULUS | Jessica VanBrocklin Smith | Jessica VanBrocklin Smith |
Reserve: | PARK AVENUE | Lydia Davidson | Lydia Davidson |
Adult Hunter 36-49 | |||
Champion: | STYLICZED | Bridgett McIntosh | Bridgett McIntosh |
Reserve: | BREAKOUT | Riverwind Farm | Danielle L. Vileno |
Adult Hunter 50 & Over | |||
Champion: | GLYNDON | Patti Schindler | Patti Schindler |
Reserve: | Iberia | Lydia McClain | Lydia McClain |
All Age Junior Hunter 3'6" | |||
Champion: | PREMONITION BHF | Rick Toering | Jordan Toering |
Reserve: | TUSCAN SKY | Patrick Miller | Patrick Miller |
All Age Junior Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | GOSSIP GIRL | Katie Triantos | Katie Triantos |
Reserve: | UTOPIA DE LA ROUASE | Bridget Scalia | Bridget Scalia |
Children's Hunter Pony Small/Medium | |||
Champion: | WALNUT CREEK MOON GLO | Beth De Stanley | Camille De Stanley |
Reserve: | CHESAPEAKE STAR | Olivia Dougherty | Olivia Dougherty |
Children's Hunter Pony Large | |||
Champion: | DROPS OF JUPITAR | Carley Corini | Carley Corini |
Reserve: | WALNUT CREEK HOLY SMOKE | Foxrock Stables | Camille De Stanley |
Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under | |||
Champion: | BARCLESBY | American Heritage Family Farm LLC | Ballie Saffer |
Reserve: | COOLIDGE | Grace Frulla | Grace Walker |
Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 | |||
Champion: | MAGNIFICANT | Kelly Nance | Kelly Nance |
Reserve: | GREATNESS VDK | Andrew Vaziri | Harper Peterson |
Green Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | BARNES | Suzanne Clark | Jordan Toering |
Reserve: | PICTURESQUE | Kacy Baumgart | Kacy Baumgart |
Small Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | FARNLEY CROWN PRINCE | Caroline Gilmer | Caroline Gilmer |
Reserve: | WOODLANDS STRIKE A POSE | Addy Wingate | Addy Wingate |
Medium Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | CAPICHE | Holly Boutcher | Lola Jayne Schumpert |
Reserve: | BOLD DREAM | Ashleigh Colantuoni | Ashleigh Colantuoni |
Large Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | COLERIDGE | Dale J. Crittenberger | Jordan Toering |
Reserve: | TOUCH THE SUN | Sophia Fox | Sophia Fox |
Registered Virginia Bred Pony | |||
Champion: | TCF HILLBILLY BOB | Todd Weaver | Lydia Jordan |
Reserve: | DROPS OF JUPITER | Carley Corini | Carley Corini |
Pre-Children's/Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | DEEP BLUE SEA | Cavallo Farm | Kacy Smith |
Reserve: | LITTLE STAR | Heather Wingate | Heather Wingate |
Culpeper Children's Hunter | |||
Champion: | HAPPY DANCE | Nora Fortune | Nora Fortune |
Reserve: | ENTITLED | Steeple Chase Farm, Inc. | Ava Goodman |
Culpeper Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | BELLAMY | Ann Isler | Ann Isler |
Reserve: | RITA MAE FDF | Diana Cummings | Diana Cummings |
Modified Children's/Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | BARCLESBY | American Heritage Family Farm LLC | Baillie Saffer |
Reserve: | STRING OF PEARLS | Penny Denegre | Penny Denegre |
Novice Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | LITTLE STAR | Heather Wingate | Heather Wingate |
Champion: | ZWOOSH | Rachel DeMuro | Rachel DeMuro |
Modified Junior/Amateur Hunter | |||
Champion: | TUSCAN SKY | Patrick Miller | Patrick Miller |
Reserve: | CHAZEAUX | Claire Parkinson | Claire Parkinson |
Short Stirrup Hunter | |||
Champion: | Elsie Jane Vaughters | ||
Reserve: | |||
Schooling Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | WOODLANDS STRIKE A POSE | Addy Wingate | Addy Wingate |
Reserve: | CAPTIVATING | Francesca Dussek | Francesca Dussek |
Pony Equitation | |||
Champion: | DUN' PAINTIN | Sage Wolf | Sage Wolf |
Reserve: | MOONLIGHT MCDREAMY | Kaylee Garrido | Kaylee Garrido |
Adult Equitaiton 18-35 | |||
Champion: | DELAROSE | Kate Wooler | Kate Wooler |
Reserve: | CORRADO PELLI | Mary Catlett | Jessica Chappell |
Adult Equitation 36-49 | |||
Champion: | STYLICZED | Bridgett McIntosh | Bridgett McIntosh |
Reserve: | CHENIN NOIR | Kirsten Rothstein | Kirstein Rothstein |
Reserve: | FLIRTATION WALK | Quiet Haven Farm LLC | Rachel Howell |
Reserve: | FIFTY-FIFTY | Kate Chan | Kate Chan |
Adult Equitation 50 & Over | |||
Champion: | DIETRIC | Emily Roberson | Emily Roberson |
Reserve: | ALIANI CAR | Dr. Fernando Cardenas | Nadia Polyakova |
Maiden Eqitation | |||
Champion: | DEEP BLUE SEA | Cavallo Farm | Kacy Smith |
Reserve: | GOTTA GET ROCKIN | Eliza Laviolette | Eliza Laviolette |
Novice Equitation | |||
Champion: | TZATZIKO'S TIGER | Kasey Laign | Alexandra Dastjerdi |
Champion: | RAGTIME STAR | Kathryn Piper Martin | Kathryn Piper Martin |
Limit Equitation | |||
Champion: | RAGTIME STAR | Kathryn Piper Martin | Kathryn Piper Martin |
Reserve: | COOL WATER | Sam Beiter | Jacqui Needle |
Adult Maiden Equitation | |||
Champion: | ORLANDO | Talia Baghdoyan | Katy Riechers |
Reserve: | POWERSCOURT | Tracy Rometo | Tracy Rometo |
Adult Novice Equitation | |||
Champion: | BELIEVE AND RECEIVE | Lynne Gebhard | Toni Durham |
Short Stirrup Equitation | |||
Champion: | ALTISIDORA | Ann Vaughters | Elsie Jane Vaughters |
Reserve: | SOUTHERN CROSS | Christopher Hinkamper | Ella Thortan |
Beginner Equitation | |||
Champion: | CLOSE TO HOME | Jody K. Moraski | Lee Vaughters |
Reserve: | MOONLIGHT MCDREAMY | Kaylee Garrido | Kaylee Garrido |
Reserve: | BEZZIE | Ava Seebacher | Ava Seebacher |
0.65m Jumper | |||
Champion: | CRAZYAZA JUNEBUG | Kendall Zywiak | Kendall Zywiak |
Reserve: | CADILLUKE | Amanda Enwright | Amanda Enwright |
0.80m Jumper | |||
Champion: | CRAZYAZA JUNEBUG | Kendall Zywiak | Kendall Zywiak |
Reserve: | GIDEON | Samantha Pullen | Samantha Pullen |
0.90m Jumper | |||
Champion: | GIDEON | Samantha Pullen | Samantha Pullen |
Reserve: | CRAZYAZA JUNEBUG | Kendall Zywiak | Kendall Zywiak |
1.0m Jumper | |||
Champion: | ADAMAZ | Mr. and Mrs. John Bartko | Tracy Magness |
Reserve: | JASPER | Shannondell Farm, Inc. | Jennifer Brennan |
1.10m Jumper | |||
Champion: | GALUNADI | Lezlie Reinhart | Drandon DiNicola |
Reserve: | REMONTA LAMIACA | Maria Georgina Magenties | Kristin Weldon |
1.15m Jumper | |||
Champion: | FIGO B | Shannondell Farm, Inc. | Jennifer Brennan |
Reserve: | HARD ROCK BLUE B | Shannondell Farm, Inc. | Jennifer Brennan |
Adult Jumper Low | |||
Champion: | JUDGEMENTAL | Molly Meek | Molly Meek |
Reserve: | ADAMAZ | Mr. & Mrs. John Bartko | Brittany Libert |
Adult Jumper High | |||
Champion: | SHIRAZ | Juliette Landis | Juliette Landis |
Reserve: | PAPILLION PEANUT | Mr. & Mrs. John Bartko | Wendy Libert |
Children's Jumper Low | |||
Champion: | LANDS END | Susan Tibbs | Telina Tibbs |
Reserve: | CIRENA | Denice Perry | Danielle Derisio |
Children's Jumper High | |||
Champion: | TANZINITE | Peyton Kanstoroom | Peyton Kanstoroom |
Reserve: | VERONIEQUE | Hillside Farm LLC | Gabby Cecil |
1.20m FarmVet Jumper | |||
Champion: | FIGO B | Shannondell Farm, Inc. | Jennifer Brennan |
Reserve: | JASPER | Shannondell Farm, Inc. | Jennifer Brennan |
1.30m Jumper | |||
Champion: | JADE VAN DE START | Greener Pastures Equine LLC | Randall Johnson |
Reserve: | GENTLEMAN | Kris Hoffman Kennedy | Michael K. Kennedy |
Jr/A-O/Am 1.20m Jumper | |||
Champion: | AMARETTO 262 | Felicia Russell | Felicia Russell |
Reserve: | ETERNITY | Katelyn Trinite | Katelyn Trinite |
Jr/A-O/Am 1.30m Jumper | |||
Champion: | EVENSONG | Ginny Gale | Ginny Gale |
Reserve: | RAVENNA ADELHEID Z | Stuart & Tamara Morse | Tamara Morse |
Jr/A-O/Am 1.40m Jumper | |||
Champion: | RAVENNA ADELHEID Z | Stuart & Tamara Morse | Tamara Morse |
Reserve: | HABSBURG 2 | Felicia Russell | Felicia Russell |
YJC 5-Year-Olds | |||
Champion: | ENTRE NOUS III Z | Sanmar Farm | Danny Mahon |
Reserve: | FARFALLA | Samantha Tuerk | Samantha Tuerk |
YJC 6-Year-Olds | |||
Champion: | RUFFINO | Joseph D Melnik | Muiris J Hinchion |
Reserve: | CALAGRAND 1 | Lance Williamson | Ragan Roberts |