2. Low Hunter |
Champion: |
Kallaway |
Katie Ginsberg |
Paul Mathews |
Reserve: |
Lioin |
Sarah Scott |
Ian Silitch |
3. Schooling Hunter |
Champion: |
Imposant |
Denra Davis |
Caitlin Lane |
Reserve: |
Markelo |
Brooke Cole |
Winn Alden |
4. HITS Hunter 1 |
Champion: |
Logan |
Kirstin Gatchalian |
Ragan Roberts |
Reserve: |
Panamero |
Nina Butler |
Nina Butler |
5. HITS Hunter 2 |
Champion: |
Logan |
Kirstin Gatchalian |
Kirstin Gatchalian |
Reserve: |
Three Rivers |
Woodhaven Stables, Inc |
Amanda Tran |
6. Baby Green Hunter |
Champion: |
Davos |
Cismont Manor Farm |
Olin Armstrong |
Reserve: |
Classic |
Dorli Burke |
Gavin Moylan |
7. Training Hunter |
Champion: |
Just Jake |
Janet Vanderslice |
Janet Vanderslice |
Reserve: |
D'Lon |
Dale Crittenberger |
Winn Alden |
8. Adequan Hunter |
Champion: |
Tuscan Sky |
Patricia Adikes-Hill |
Mackenzie Ennis |
Reserve: |
Costar |
Madeleine Lohr |
Winn Alden |
9. Thouroughbred Hunter 1 |
Champion: |
Fortunate Rooster |
Dale Dealtrey |
Baily Dent |
Reserve: |
Judist Priest |
Caroline Shipe |
Caroline Shipe |
10. Thouroughbred Hunter 2 |
Champion: |
Old Guard |
Camilla Strongin |
Brittany Hill |
Reserve: |
Set Sail |
Elyse Devries |
Justine Powers Jarvis |
11. Pre-Green Hunter 1 |
Champion: |
Silver Charm |
Cismont Manor Farm |
Olin Armstrong |
Reserve: |
Autumn Glory |
Cismont Manor Farm |
Olin Armstrong |
12. Pre-Green Hunter 2 |
Champion: |
Salinger |
Barbara Armitage |
Amy Zettler |
Reserve: |
Chocolatta |
Chocolate-Ventures, LLC |
Winn Alden |
13. First Year Green Working Hunter |
Champion: |
Rose Gold |
Oak Ledge Farm |
Jason Berry |
Reserve: |
Limited Edition |
Frances Porter |
Jason Berry |
14. Second Year Green Working Hunter |
Champion: |
Celtic Gold |
Meg Valnoski |
Meg Graham |
Reserve: |
Phoenix |
Winn Alden |
Winn Alden |
16. Green Conformation Hunter |
Champion: |
Camille |
Louna Pimm |
Ken Krome |
Reserve: |
Canyon Breeze |
Ken Krom |
Ken Krome |
17. High Perf Working Hunter |
Champion: |
Phoenix |
Winn Alden |
Winn Alden |
Reserve: |
Caramo |
Caroline Russell Howe |
Harold Chopping |
18. Performance Wking Hunter 3'6" |
Champion: |
First & Goal |
Courtney Morrill |
Peg Seals |
Reserve: |
Cleaveland |
Spring Hill Farm, In |
Jennifer Bauersachs |
Reserve: |
The Lion's Share |
Amanda Hartmann |
Susan Lyman |
19. Performance Wking Hunter 3'3" |
Champion: |
Odds Are |
Twin Oakes Farm LLC |
Jason Berry |
Reserve: |
On the Town |
Lysa Burke Horkan |
Elizabeth Solter |
22. A-O 18-35 Hunter |
Champion: |
Michigan Avenue |
Elise Ledsinger |
Elise Ledsinger |
Reserve: |
Pardoned |
Kimberly Nevitt |
Kimberly Nevitt |
23. A-O 36 & O Hunter |
Champion: |
Fabriano |
Jan Bitzberger |
Jan Bitzberger |
Reserve: |
Fabricio 23 |
Raquel Rochlin |
Raquel Rochlin |
24. A-O Hunter Low 18-35 |
Champion: |
Daddy's Bentley |
Lauren Boldt |
Lauren Boldt |
Reserve: |
Practical |
Elise Ledsinger |
Elise Ledsinger |
25. A-O Hunter Low 36 & Over |
Champion: |
Upswing |
Twin Oaks Farm LLC |
Pamela Deslauriers |
Reserve: |
Last Hurrah |
Fay Heilman |
Fay Heilman |
26. Adult Hunter 18-35 |
Champion: |
Poetic Justice |
Brooke Cole |
Brooke Cole |
Reserve: |
Second Hand News |
Jessica Van Brocklin |
Jessica Van Brocklin |
27. Adult Hunter 36-49 |
Champion: |
Swingtown |
Quiet Haven Farm LLC |
Rachel Howell |
Reserve: |
Knob Creek |
Dana Nifosi |
Dana Nifosi |
28. Adult Hunter 50 & Over |
Champion: |
Chechessee Circle |
Joan Alberti |
Joan Alberti |
Reserve: |
Markelo |
Brooke Cole |
Alex Johnson |
30. Sm Junior Hunter 15 & Under |
Champion: |
Fernhill Westin |
Haley Redifer |
Haley Redifer |
Reserve: |
Bay Breeze |
Reese Bobo |
Reese Bobo |
31. Sm Junior Hunter 16-17 |
Champion: |
Ballinadee |
Aoife Magner |
Aoife Magner |
Reserve: |
Quintana 26 |
Raylyn Farms, Inc |
Brianna Sims |
32. Lg Junior Hunter 15 & Under |
Champion: |
Park Place |
Meg Phippin |
Kelsi Okun |
Reserve: |
Crack |
Darby Cole |
Darby Cole |
33. Lg Junior Hunter 16 - 17 |
Champion: |
Ship Shape |
Hannah Taylor |
Hannah Taylor |
Reserve: |
Costar |
Madeleine Lohr |
Madeleine Lohr |
34. Junior Hunter Low 3'3" |
Champion: |
Luxurious |
Alexandra Gilbertson |
Alexandra Gilbertson |
Reserve: |
Delorian |
Devan Graham |
Devan Graham |
38. Ch Hunter Pony Sm/Med |
Champion: |
Fleetwood |
Alexandra Hershfield |
Alexandra Hershfield |
Reserve: |
Blackberry |
Grace Frulla |
Grace Frulla |
39. Ch Pony Lg Hunter |
Champion: |
Lilly Lu |
Tess Sandberg |
Tess Sandberg |
Reserve: |
Little Man |
Sydney Johnson |
Sydney Johnson |
40. Ch Horse 14 & U Hunter |
Champion: |
Premonition BHF |
Rick Toering |
Jordan Toering |
Reserve: |
Isis |
Yvette Bean |
Lekha Ramachandran |
41. Ch Horse 15-17 Hunter |
Champion: |
Three Rivers |
Woodhaven Stables, Inc. |
Amanda Tran |
Reserve: |
Lariat |
Blaire Miran |
Blaire Miran |
44. Sm/Med Grn Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Rhonda |
Trinity Hammerschmidt |
Trinity Hammerschmidt |
Reserve: |
Handsome Honey Do |
Emma Jolly |
Emma Jolly |
46. Lg Grn Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Meadow Fox Lyric |
Ana Bertozzi |
Ana Bertozzi |
Reserve: |
Mischief Managed |
Rhiana Hughes |
Rhiana Hughes |
48. Small Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Wink and Smile |
Virginia Bonnie |
Virginia Bonnie |
Reserve: |
Weebiscuit |
David Gochman |
Gabriella Hoard-West |
50. Medium Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Rhonda |
Trinity Hammerschmidt |
Trinity Hammerschmidt |
Reserve: |
Swizzlestick |
Linda Foster |
Trinity Hammerschmidt |
52. Large Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Hallelujah |
Rose Hill Farm |
Catherine Black |
Reserve: |
Say Goodnight Gracie |
Jennifer Markey |
Trinity Hammerschmidt |
54. Registered VA Bred Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Meadow Fox Lyric |
Ana Bertozzi |
Ana Bertozzi |
Reserve: |
Gap Springs Heart's Desire |
Kimberly Meighan |
Jordan Toering |
56. Pre-Child/Adult Hunter |
Champion: |
Acoletto ES |
Nina Butler |
Nina Butler |
Reserve: |
Hennessy |
Elizabeth Thalhimer |
Elizabeth Thalhimer |
58. Culpeper Children's Hunter |
Champion: |
North Coast |
Amy Roche |
Amy Roche |
Reserve: |
Stoneleigh |
Pam Baker LLC |
Katie Solomons |
59. Culpeper Adult Hunter |
Champion: |
Hennessy |
Elizabeth Thalhimer |
Elizabeth Thalhimer |
Reserve: |
Mr. Breeze |
Dawn Maxon |
Dawn Maxon |
60. Mod Child/Adult Hunter |
Champion: |
Lavaletto |
Rachel DeMuro |
Rachel DeMuro |
Reserve: |
Signature |
Castlewood Farm, Inc |
Olivia Notman |
62. Novice Adult Hunter |
Champion: |
Acoletto |
Nina Butler |
Nina Butler |
Reserve: |
The Impressionist |
Ainsley Treptow |
Joann Dana |
63. Modified Jr/Am Hunter |
Champion: |
Fernhill Westin |
Haley Redifer |
Haley Redifer |
Reserve: |
Brazos |
Kathryn Luke |
Kathryn Luke |
65. Short Stirrup Hunter |
Champion: |
Classic |
Mark Wonderly |
Camille De Stanley |
Reserve: |
Lee Hill Forget Me Not |
Corey Seidenspinner |
Macy McKenzie |
67. Schooling Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Helicon Epic Style |
Caroline Daub |
Elizabeth Daub |
Reserve: |
Royalty |
Olivia Notman |
Trinity Hammerschmidt |
70. Pony Eq |
Champion: |
|
|
Lindsay Milligan |
Reserve: |
|
|
Charlotte Peipher |
71. Adult Eq 18-35 |
Champion: |
|
|
Laura Schroff Scaletti |
Reserve: |
|
|
Brooke Cole |
72. Adult Eq 36-49 |
Champion: |
|
|
Annie Ingersoll |
Reserve: |
|
|
Elizabeth Wiley |
73. Adult Eq 50 & Over |
Champion: |
|
|
Lydia McClain |
Reserve: |
|
|
Pamela Deslauriers |
74. Maiden Eq |
Champion: |
|
|
Katelyn Dugan |
Reserve: |
|
|
Rachel Hill |
Reserve: |
|
|
Katelyn Dugan |
75. Novice Eq |
Champion: |
|
|
Katie Solomons |
Reserve: |
|
|
Olivia Oliver |
76. Limit Eq |
Champion: |
|
|
Courtney Sloan |
Reserve: |
|
|
Zoe Lewczak |
77. Adult Maiden Eq |
Champion: |
|
|
Nina Butler |
Champion: |
|
|
Kerrington McCoy |
78. Adult Novice Eq |
Champion: |
|
|
Katherine Jackson |
Reserve: |
|
|
Elizabeth Thalhimer |
79. Adult Limit Eq |
Champion: |
|
|
Jennifer Smith |
Reserve: |
|
|
Erin Winter |
80. Short Stirrup Eq |
Champion: |
|
|
Macy McKenzie |
Reserve: |
|
|
Camille De Stanley |
81. Beginner Eq |
Champion: |
Rowfantina Fairytale |
Madison DiPlacido |
Madison DiPlacido |
Reserve: |
Meadow Fox Lyric |
Ana Bertozzi |
Isabella Bertozzi |
90. HITS 2' Jumper |
Champion: |
EF Pixie Stix |
Kayla Hundell |
Kayla Hundell |
Reserve: |
Pippin |
Emme Warren |
Emme Warren |
91. Level 0 Jumper |
Champion: |
Stormy Weather |
Addison Reed |
Addison Reed |
Reserve: |
Halfnote |
Dorothy Eisenberg |
Dorothy Eisenberg |
Reserve: |
Gold Coast |
Jane Whetsell |
Melissa Gruber |
92. Level 1 Jumper |
Champion: |
Catwoman |
Tiffany Ann Avon |
Maria Moore |
Reserve: |
Argus IV |
RAF LLC |
Emmy Middleton |
93. Level 2 Jumper |
Champion: |
Richebourg |
Joseph D Melnik |
Thomas Nilsen |
Reserve: |
Mischief Managed |
Cary Hundley |
Cary Hundley |
94. Level 3 Jumper |
Champion: |
Quite-L |
Lisa Tolnitch |
Harold Chopping |
Reserve: |
Chateau Blue |
EMC International |
Winn Alden |
95. Level 4 Jumper |
Champion: |
Celtic Cara |
Theresa Kakol |
Beth De Stanley |
Reserve: |
Mystic Joe |
Sabine Neumann |
Sabine Neumann |
96. Adult Low Jumper |
Champion: |
Glass Silppers |
Mary Bowman |
Mary Bowman |
Reserve: |
Wolanda |
Keri Guanciale |
Maggie Pollard |
97. Adult High Jumper |
Champion: |
Papillion Peanut |
Mr & Mrs John Bartko |
Wendy Libert |
Reserve: |
Kix |
Madeline Cox |
Alison Wichman |
98. Child Low Jumper |
Champion: |
Mischief Managed |
Cary Hundley |
Cary Hundley |
Reserve: |
Ve Y Ve Notable |
Meris Miles |
Robyn Miles |
99. Child High Jumper |
Champion: |
Top Gun V |
Christina Van Patten |
Arabella Van Patten |
Reserve: |
Evanthe HS |
Hyperion Stud, LLC |
Alexandra Hawrysko |
100. Mod Jr/Am Jumper |
Champion: |
Lhampion R |
Jeanne Martin |
Kathryn Albaugh |
Reserve: |
River Jordan |
Ginny Gale |
Ginny Gale |
101. Pony Jumper |
Champion: |
Wishlea Star Dasher |
Bailey Doloff |
Bailey Doloff |
Reserve: |
Penny For Your Thoughts |
Jillian Samardelis |
Jillian Samardelis |
105. Level 5 Jumper |
Champion: |
KEC Maximus |
Mr & Mrs John Bartko |
Tracy Magness |
Reserve: |
MTM BFF |
MTM Farm |
Grace Christerson |
106. Level 6 Jumper |
Champion: |
Ignite |
Jason Berry |
Jason Berry |
Reserve: |
Escape |
Jimmy & Danielle Torano |
Mary Lisa Leffler |
108. Jr/A-O Low Jumper |
Champion: |
Dealbreaker |
Amanda Hood |
Amanda Hood |
Reserve: |
Vainqueur |
Nita Crowley |
Nita Crowley |
110. Jr/A-O High Jumper |
Champion: |
Habsburg 2 |
Felicia Russell |
Felicia Russell |
Reserve: |
Abracadrabra |
Melissa Rudershausen |
Melissa Rudershausen |
114. YJC 6 Yr Olds |
Champion: |
Valentine No |
MCB Group |
Erynn Ballard |
Reserve: |
Undelie De Roset |
Melissa Rudershausen |
Melissa Rudershausen |
115. YJC 7 & 8 Yr Olds |
Champion: |
Wanderer |
Beth Sheperd |
Jason Berry |
Reserve: |
Contefino 6 |
Caroline Russell Howe |
Harold Chopping |