Circuit Awards 2019 - Saugerties

2019 HITS Saugerties Circuit Awards
Horse Owner Rider
2. Low Htr
Champion: SAMBA KNIGHT LINDA CORVARI LINDA CORVARI
Reserve: SURFSIDE LINDA CORVARI LINDA CORVARI
3. Schooling Hunter
Champion: SLAONE SQUARE LINDSAY MAXWELL COURTNEY MC VICAR
Reserve: DYNAMITE ANDREA SAFIRSTEIN DAVID WLBUR
4. HITS Hunter 1
Champion: GIO CANDIO ARD EQUESTRIAN LLC ABIGAIL DAVIS
Reserve: MARCO LOUIE JENNIFER FONTANELLA CRYSTAL SIMMONS
5. HITS Hunter 2
Champion: LUCAYA JAI SMITH REZAC REBECCA ST. ONGE
Reserve: QUEST ALEXANDRA BROWNE ALEXANDRA BROWNE
6. Training Hunter
Champion: CORIENTES Z ELLEN MARSHALL LIBBY DAYTON
Reserve: SAMBA KNIGHT LINDA CORVARI LINDA CORVARI
7.  Baby Green Hunter
Champion: FINESSE CASEY ZURAITIS CASEY ZURAITIS
Reserve: WANABI BEST RACHAEL DALFONZO CRYSTAL SIMMONS
8. Adequan Hunter
Champion: TRENDING JAI SMITH REZAC LINDSEY DEMONT
Reserve: MID KNIGHT MEMORIES JAI SMITH REZAC REBECCA ST. ONGE
9. Thoroughbred Hunter 1
Champion: SOUTHERN STAR NICOLE RINKER NICOLE RINKER
Reserve: 2ND IN COMMAND LAUREN ANDRZEJEWSKI CHRISTINE LYNGARKOS
10. Take2 Thoroughbred Hunter 2
Champion: RED KAT MELISSA DAVIS AUDREY ROBISON
Reserve: RIO DE JANEIRO SOPHIA MORRELL SOPHIA MORRELL
Reserve: FULL MOON RISING ISBELLA LETTIERI ISBELLA LETTIERI
14. Green Hunter 3'
Champion: LYRIX NIKKI DIAMANTIS RAVEN WEINLEIN
Reserve: UNITED COLORS MR & MRS RALPH CARISTO HEATER CARISTO-WILLIAMS
15. Green Hunter 3'3"
Champion: VDL FREESTLYE VK Z DEBRA WYCOFF HEATHER CARISTO-WILLIAMS
Reserve: GRAMERCY ROBINSON RIDGE, LLC LAURA BOWERY
16. Green Hunter 3'6"
Champion: GARSINO KRISTIN FAGAN CASSANDRA KAHLE
Reserve: CYRA MBZ CATHERINE KENNEDY SHANE POWELL
17. Green Hunter 3'9"
Champion: AIRPLAY MADDOCK HORSES LLC PATRICIA GRIFFITH
Reserve: FRF TIME STANDS STILL LYNN REED  HEATHER CARISTO-WILLIAMS
20. High Performance Hunter
Champion: BELIEVE WICTORIA HART HANNAH ISOP
Reserve: UPTOWN LAENA ROMOND LAENA ROMOND
21. Performance Huner 3'6"
Champion: TRADE WINDS ENRIQUE SHAFER EQUINE, LLC JOHN REID
Reserve: STORYLINE MEREDITH LIPKE DAVID OLIYNYK
22. Performance Hunter 3'3"
Champion: ENCORE B MERCY PAINE CASSANDRA KAHLE
Reserve: BALOUETTE MARIANN TOSI RAVEN WEINLEIN
24. High Performance Conformation
Champion: CARLSON 83 HERITAGE FARM, INC. HANNAH HOCH
Reserve: KORI D'ORO HERITAGE FARM, INC. C. BLAIR SPENCER
25. A-O Hunter 3'6"
Champion: MTM CASABLANCA RINDY DOMINGUEZ RINDY DOMINGUEZ
Reserve: ALL TIME REILLY COOKINGHAM REILLY COOKINGHAM
27. A-O Hunter 3'3"
Champion: ADELE KATARINA MUHLHAUSER KATARINA MUHLHAUSER
Reserve: DENVER HTF BONNIE ASCHER BONNIE ASCHER
30. Adult Hunter 18-35
Champion: ROSSO ROSSINI MIRANDA SCARPONE LLC MIRANDA SCARPONE
Reserve: BECOMING TESS LENIHAN TESS LENIHAN
31. Adult Hunter 36-49
Champion: CARO PALERMO SHOW STABLE LLC GRETCHEN B. ORNIA PACHER
Reserve: COLOUR MAGI AMY PORCHETTA AMY PORCHETTA
32. Adult Hunter 50 & Over
Champion: SURFSIDE LINDA CORVARI LINDA CORVARI
Reserve: SAMBA KNIGHT LINDA CORVARI LINDA CORVARI
35. Junior Hunter 3'6"
Champion: CADMO VAN DE PLUUM SYDNEY DEGRAZIA SYDNEY DEGRAZIA
Reserve: CASSIUS T HOLMAN IMPORTS LLC MILES HOLMAN
39. Junior Hunter 3'3"
Champion: CRISP BUFFALO THERAPUTIC RIDING CENTER EMMA WALTERS
Reserve: CRUSH MACKENZIE KATZ MACKENZIE KATZ
43. Children's Hunter Pony - Small/Medium
Champion: DREAM GIRL AUTUMN FARMS KYLE KIPNES
Reserve: WINN DIXIE MR. RORAN W. YOUNG MR. RORAN W. YOUNG
44. Children's Hunter Pony - Large
Champion: CHERRYBROOK BALLY BLUE MADYSON DIAZ MADYSON DIAZ
Reserve: I SPY A RAINBOW ANASTASIA KLYASHTORNY ANASTASIA KLYASHTORNY
45. Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under
Champion: CAPTAIN AMERICA MADYSON DIAZ MADYSON DIAZ
Reserve: E-JAZZ SHERYL MACLEOD ANNA LEIGHTON
46. Children's Huter Horse 15-17
Champion: DRESSED IN BLUE FIRST BLUE LLC CHLOE PEEBLES
Reserve: CONNOISSEUR EMILY ANDERSON SOPHIA RUSCITTI
56. Green Pony Hunter
Champion: INSTANT GRATIFICATION NAOMI DACHIS NAOMI DACHIS
Reserve: TRENDING TOPIC JESSICA SMITH SAMANTHA SMITH
58. Small Pony Hunter
Champion: SO CHARMING JESSICA ZANDRI EMILIA RICHARD
Reserve: FOLLOW THE BLUE JENNA BACH JENNA BACH
60. Medium Pony Hunter
Champion: QUALEN'S GOT MAGIC GC PONIES, LLC RYLYNN CONWAY
Reserve: PARIS LOLA HEAD MIMI MADDOCK
62. Large Pony Hunter
Champion: KUDOS REBBECA OLIVER AMIRA KETTANEH
Reserve: POKERFACE WINTER TIETJEN KIERSTEN ANTONIADIS
65. Pre-Children's Hunter
Champion: FOOTLOOSE LINDSEY FRAZER LINDSEY FRAZER
Reserve: SO WHAT OLIVIA O'MALLEY OLIVIA O'MALLEY
66. Pre-Adult Hunter
Champion: BAJA DAWN VON BERNUTH DAWN VON BERNUTH
Reserve: GOOD AS GOLD JACQUELYN VENTORINO JACQUELYN VENTORINO
67. Saugerties Children's Hunter
Champion: WOODLANDS CHURCHILL EMILY ELEK-BURTARD JENNA BACH
Reserve: GIO CANDIO ARD EQUESTRIAN LLC ABIGAIL DAVIS
68. Saugerties Adult Hunter
Champion: DONOVAN KATRINA KILLIAN KATRINA KILLIAN
Reserve: WILLOW BAY ELIZABETH P SIMONS ELIZABETH P SIMONS
69. Modified Children's Hunter
Champion: I SPY A RAINBOW ANASTASIA KLYASHTORNY ANASTASIA KLYASHTORNY
Reserve: GULLIVER SHELLEY GNALL MADISON CARTISANO
70. Modified Adult Hunter
Champion: SURFSIDE LINDA CORVARI LINDA CORVARI
Reserve: SAMBA KNIGHT LINDA CORVARI LINDA CORVARI
71. Modified Junior Hunter
Champion: JASPER ALEXIS PENROSE ALEXIS PENROSE
Reserve: LUCA LILLY WILSON SOPHEE STECKBECK
72. Modified Amateur Hunter
Champion: DYNAMITE ANDREA SAFIRSTEIN ANDREA SAFIRSTEIN
Reserve: FORTITUDE VALERIE PRIMAVERA VALERIE PRIMAVERA
73. Short Stirrup Hunter
Champion: LOOK AT ME JAI SMITH REZAC CAROLINE RACANELLI
Reserve: SLUMBER PARTY LINDSEY WARD TATIANA BASCH
74. Schooling Pony Hunter- Small
Champion: UP UP & AWAY KAITLYN LINCK KAITLYN LINCK
Reserve: TRENDING TOPIC JESSICA SMITH SAMANTHA SMITH
75. Schooling Pony Hunter - Medium
Champion: QUALEN'S GOT MAGIC GC PONIES, LLC AMIRA KETTANEH
Reserve: QUALEN'S BALLY WYCK MEGAN MALONEY MEGAN CONWAY
76. Schooling Pony Hunter - Large
Champion: CHERRYBROOK BALLY BLUE MADYSON DIAZ MADYSON DIAZ
Reserve: KUDOS REBECCA OLIVER AMIRA KETTANEH
Reserve: SPOT ON SOFIA MOSKOWITZ SOFIA MOSKOWITZ
79. Equitation 11 & Under
Champion: FRANCES AEBKER
Reserve MCCABE MADELYN
80. Equitation 12-14
Champion: MADISON FRANKEL
Reserve: MADLINE TURTON
81. Equitation 15-17
Champion: JOHN MCCABE
Reserve: ISABEL HALL
84. Adult Equitation 18-35
Champion: HANNAH YOUNG
Reserve: KATE LAMBORN
Reserve: ELIZABTH KENNY
85. Adult Equitation 36-49 ALEXANDRA BEYRER
Champion: AMY PORCHETTA
Reserve:
86. Adult Equitation 50 & Over DONNA ROSENWASSER
Champion: CAELIA SUTHERLAND
Reserve:
87. Madien Equitation
Champion:
Reserve:
88. Novie Equitation
Champion: WINTER TIETJEN
Reserve: JILLIAN RYAN
89. Limit Equitation
Champion: SARIKA SOMAIYA
Reserve: DANIELLA MAURER
90. Intermediate Equitation
Champion: AUTUMN SILIATO
Reserve: GREY SCHWEITZER
92. Adult Maiden Equitation
Champion: TAYLOR MOON
Reserve: CRISTINA KOVACS
93. Adult Novice Equitation
Champion: ALEXANDRA BROWNE
Reserve: ALISSA BALDWIN
94. Adult Limit Equitation
Champion: CLAIRE HERENDEEN
Reserve: CAITLIN O'NEILL
95. Short Stirrup Equitation
Champion: LILA RACANELLI
Reserve: CAROLINE RACANELLI
96. Cross Rail Equitation
Champion: PENELOPE BROWNE
Reserve: KEIRA MCHUGH
97. Beginner Equitation
Champion: ANNA FREAR
Reserve: SYDNEY WEINER
Reserve: BROOKE SLAVITT
Reserve: MADISON KAPLAN
98. Advanced Beginner Equitation
Champion: MADISON KAPLAN
Reserve: NATALIE GAMBOURG
99. Leadline Equitation
Champion: OLIVIA HEADY
Reserve: MINNIE STREETER
Reserve: CLAIRE BRAMEL
107. 0.65m Jumper
Champion: MYSTERY SOLVED PAMELA LEARY PAMELA LEARY
Reserve: TASTING STARS JENNIFER MALCARNE JENNIFER MALCARNE
108. 0.80m Jumper
Champion: LILLI JUNIOR SCF MADISON BRANDY MADISON BRANDY
Reserve: ALL IN AMANDA WISE MORGAN RUBEL
109. 0.90m Jumper
Champion: LILLY LILEBIT MIEKE VAN WAVEREN HANNAH ISOP
Reserve: EUPHORA ARIANNA ALVAREZ KRISTEN GUADAGNINO
110. 1.0m Jumper
Champion: MIRACLE DRUG HILARY ODOM HILARY ODOM
Reserve HIGH OFFLEY ESTELLA IV SAMANTHA CANDILORO VALERIE PRIMAVERA
111. 1.10m Jumper
Champion: INDIANAPOLIS DOFFODIL HILL JESSICA ROTH-THOMAS
Reserve: FROUKJECARA KATHRYN DOTTERWEICH MICHAEL DESIDERIO
112. 1.15m Jumper
Champion: SHAMROCK SUSAN DIXON SUSAN DIXON
Reserve: INDIAN VAN DE MOORTEL SHOEVE BEN GOLDBERG KIMBERLY MULLIGAN
113. Adult Jumper Low 18-45
Champion: ESSEX SHAFER EQUINE LLC WHITNEY SHAFER WILLIAMSON
Reserve: DIAMON COEVERS ZEUS AMANDA SAKWA AMANDA SAKWA
114. Adult Jumper Low 46 & Over
Champion: CLERMONT TATRA FARM SUZANNE CANNAVINO
Reserve: ELEMENTARY VICTORIA SALNIKOFF VICTORIA SALNIKOFF
115. Adult Jumper High 18-35
Champion: CARICE LAUREN HURST BAY NOLAND-ARMSTRONG
Reserve: DA VINCI REDFIELD FARM TESS LEE
116. Adult Jumper High 36 & Over
Champion: CASHE LAURA CHAPOT WENDY NUNN
Reserve: VEGAS GENTLEMAN WENDY NUNN WENDY NUNN
117. Children's Jumper Low
Champion: PURPLE REIGN ALEXANDRA SIMON SARA PEZZA
Reserve: JETT B JAMIE STRYKER SOPHIA RUSCITTI
118. Children's Jumper High 15 & Under
Champion: VALENTINA B JESSICA PASTORE JESSICA PASTORE
Reserve: DON DIABLO ALEXANDRA KOZLOV CHRISTIAN DOMINGUEZ
119. Children's Jumper High 16-17
Champion: VIOLETTE DAWN CASEY LORUSSO OLIVIA REISKIN
Reserve: BALAS Z PEYTON HUNT PEYTON HUNT
122. Modified Children's/Adult Jumper
Champion: ANGEL'S GAMBLE LESLIE KOGOS JESSICA JONES
Reserve: LILLI JUNIOR SCF MADISON BRANDY MADISON BRANDY
125. 1.20m FarmVet Jumper
Champion: GREENFORT HERMES JERRY DEAN JERRY DEAN
Reserve: ZAPPA SAGAMORE FARMS DARREN D GRAZIANO
       
126. 1.30m Jumper
Champion: MARIE VD MESPEL Z MR & MRS RALPH CARISTO HEATHER CARISTO-WILLIAMS
Reserve: CALMANDA 3 MARY & LAURA CHAPOT LAURA CHAPOT
127. 1.40m Jumper
Champion: CRIME TIME KIRK WEBBY & JAMIE STRYKER KIRK WEBBY
Reserve: GIDEON MARY CHAPOT LAURA CHAPOT
 
129. Jr/A-O/Am 1.20m Jumper
Champion: BLACK PEARL TORI CORTS TORI CORTS
Reserve: VDL FERRARI LAUREN HENRY LAUREN HENRY
130. Jr/A-O/Am 1.30m Jumper
Champion: JAIPUR VAN DE DISTELHOEVE DEIRDRE & ANDREW BOURNS SPORT HORSES HANNAH HOCH
Reserve: ICARUS DU PETIT LANNOY ADRIAN M JAY ADRIAN M JAY
131. Jr/A-O/Am 1.40m Jumper
Champion: ALANIA SOPHEE STECKBECK SOPHEE STECKBECK
Champion: VIVALDI EMILY DOUGHTRY EMILY DOUGHTRY
132. YJC 5-Year Olds
Champion THEO HICKORY HILL FARM CIARAN MURPHY
Reserve HORSEFLIGHT.COM JUPITER RFB REDFIELD FARM CASSANDRA KAHLE
132. YJC 6&7-Year Olds
Champion SUNTENDRA SN HICKORY HILL FARM CASSANDRA KAHLE
Reserve INCENDIO DOREEN TOBEN CASSANDRA KAHLE
138. Long Stirrup Hunter
Champion LUCKY IN LOVE JAI SMITH REZAC AURORA MORGAN
Reserve FINDERS KEEPERS KAREN DOUGLAS JULIA MOSKEY
139. Long Stirrup Hunter
Champion KATIE PEDERSEN
Reserve GABRIELA ROJAS