Circuit Awards 2021 - Chicago
2021 HITS chicago finish line products CIRCUIT AWARDS
Congratulations to the 2021 HITS Chicago Finish Line Products Grand Circuit Champions!
DIVISION | HORSE | OWNER | RIDER |
Low/USHJA 3' Hunter | |||
Champion: | AMAZE ME | JANICE RUDNICK | RYAN SASSMANNSHAUSEN |
Reserve: | ROSALITA | DORIS DONOVAN | RYAN SASSMANNSHAUSEN |
Schooling Hunter | |||
Champion: | NONCHALANT | AVERY ADAMS | SARA RHODES |
Reserve: | PFLEXIIBLE PFLYER | LYNN PFAU | ROBERT NATHAN |
Reserve: | COOLDOWN | JOHN FRENCH | LAUREN ABDELAHAD |
HITS Hunter 1 | |||
Champion: | BRUNELLO | MELISSA JO HOLLINGSWORTH | LAUREN UNDERHILL |
Reserve: | CORNERSTONE | LINDSAY IANELLO | ELEANOR GENTRY |
HITS Hunter 2 | |||
Champion: | JOIE DE BON TEMPS | JEANNE PITRE | KATHERINE LEBLANC |
Reserve: | SIR SINATRA | JILLIAN EQUINE ENTERPRISES, LLC | KATANA KENNEDY O'BRIEN |
Training Hunter | |||
Champion: | JETALON | MONICA POSSEKEL | SARA RHODES |
Reserve: | SIR SINATRA | JILLIAN EQUINE ENTERPRISES, LLC | KATANA KENNEY O'BRIEN |
Baby Green Hunter | |||
Champion: | WHATABOUT LIL MAN | FELIX JARAMILLO | SILAS JARAMILLO |
Reserve: | LORIOT | KARIN MARTIN | MOLLY MCADOW |
Non-Thoroughbred Hunter | |||
Champion: | JERSEY BLUE | ELA MILLER | MAGGIE JAYNE |
Reserve: | MTM FIRST TAKE | AMANDA THOMAS | AMANDA THOMAS |
Reserve: | CATOKIO | FREEDOM WOODS | ASHLEEN LEE |
Young Hunter 5/U | |||
Champion: | LOMANSKE | GREGORY FRANKLIN | REBECCA WROBLEWSKI |
Reserve: | LAGOS | FOXWOOD FARM | TIFFANY HAMMACK |
Young Hunter 6/U | |||
Champion: | KAKKER HDH | LISE GREGORY | LISE GREGORY |
Reserve: | RICOCHET | BRIANNA MURRAY | AMANDA THOMAS |
Young Hunter 7/U | |||
Champion: | CESAR | THREE SHIPS LLC | AMANDA THOMAS |
Green Hunter 3' | |||
Champion: | AMAZE ME | JANICE RUDNICK | RYAN SASSMANNHAUSEN |
Reserve: | CHIBCHAS | FELIX JARAMILLO | SILAS JARAMILLO |
Green Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | ROSALITA | DORIS DONOVAN | RYAN SASSMANNHAUSEN |
Reserve: | TRUSTED | DAVID GLEFKE | ASHLEEN LEE |
Green Hunter 3'6" | |||
Champion: | HAMILTON | SUSAN SCHMITT WINCHESTER | KATHLEEN CAYA |
Reserve: | FRAZIER | MOLLY ZYGMONT | REBECCA WROBLEWSKI |
Green Hunter 3'9" | |||
Champion: | MICHIGAN ODF | LESLIE COOLIDGE | MAGGIE JAYNE |
Reserve: | MEMORABLE | SUZIE STIMM | ALY SENATORE |
High Performance Hunter | |||
Champion: | TRANSLATION PLEASE | DAVID GLEFKE | JENNIFER ALFANO |
Reserve: | BIENNO VAN HET SONNISHOF | EMILIE WELLES | EMILIE WELLES |
Performance Hunter | |||
Champion: | CASTON | MARY BETH CANFIELD | MOLLY MCADOW |
Reserve: | CHILL | PINSKI PERFORMANCE HORSES LLC | TINA JUDGE-BOYLE |
A-O Hunter 3'6" 18-35 | |||
Champion: | BIENNO VAN HET SONNISHOF | EMILIE WELLES | EMILIE WELLES |
Reserve: | SOLO CON TE 2 | RACHEL SUTTON | RACHEL SUTTON |
A-O Hunter 3'6" 36/O | |||
Champion: | TRUE NORTH | MARIA KOGEN | MARIA KOGEN |
Reserve: | BOCELLI | MARIANNE GIOVENCO | MARIANNE GIOVENCE |
A-O Hunter 3'3" 18-35 | |||
Champion: | MVP | TESS FORTUNE | TESS FORTUNE |
Reserve: | SCIROCCO | MCKENNA NAGY | MCKENNA NAGY |
A-O Hunter 3'3" 36/O | |||
Champion: | GRAYON | SARA GENTRY | SARA GENTRY |
Reserve: | SILVER LINING | KATHY CHIAF | KATHY CHIAF |
Adult Hunter 18-35 | |||
Champion: | KALANI | CAELINN LEAHY | EMILY REUTER |
Reserve: | NORDIC VAN DEN BISSCHOP | MIA MARTIN | MIA MARTIN |
Adult Hunter 36/O | |||
Champion: | CASTON | MARY BETH CANFIELD | MARY BETH CANFIELD |
Reserve: | WORTH THE WAIT | MAREN STUART | MAREN STUART |
Junior Hunter 3'6" | |||
Champion: | OTI | KATHERINE ADDINGTON | KATHERINE ADDINGTON |
Reserve: | IDEAL IMAGE | THE BRESCH FAMILY | MAGGIE BRESCH |
Junior Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | MTM PASSPORT | CSH EQUESTRIAN LLC | CRISTIAN HACKER |
Reserve: | IN THE BLUE | FIRST BLUE LLC | OLIVIA GALLEY |
Children's Hunter Pony | |||
Champion: | LANCELOT K | FREEDOM WOODS | KAILA BURNS |
Reserve: | CROCODILE ROCK | MUSIC WAS THE MADNESS | AVA LE |
Children's Hunter Horse 14/U | |||
Champion: | TRIBUTE | ELLA SMUTZER | ELLA SMUTZER |
Reserve: | BRAVO | DELANEY HOFFMAN | DAPHNE MEADOWS |
Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 | |||
Champion: | CORDOBA Z | KATHERINE ADDINGTON | KATHERINE ADDINGTON |
Reserve: | PANCASPE | VIRGINIA BARTHOLOMAY | EMMA REPENNING |
Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | LADY LIKE | ALEXIS BAUMAN | ALEXIS BAUMAN |
Reserve: | MISCHIEF MANAGED | MACKENZY GUPTIL | MACKENZY GUPTIL |
Large Green Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | AMAZON PRIME | HAB SPORTSHORSES LLC | ALEXANDRA MILLER |
Reserve: | ONYX | VICTORIA PANASIUK | VICTORIA PANASIUK |
Small Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | CROWN RIDGE FINNEGAN | NAVROOP GILL | CHARLOTTE GALLEY |
Reserve: | PACKIN' THE HEAT | SUZANNE HAAG | ALITA LIGGETT |
Medium Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | UPWORTHY | LIANA EPSTEIN | LIANA EPSTEIN |
Reserve: | HOPSCOTCH | LIANA EPSTEIN | LIANA EPSTEIN |
Large Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | UNTIL TOMORROW | MAYA THOMAS | ALEXANDRA MILLER |
Reserve: | ARAMBA JOLIE VERSACE | EMMA BROSIUS | EMMA BROSIUS |
Pre-Child Hunter | |||
Champion: | THE CAT'S PAJAMAS | ANYA HAVERFIELD | FLORENCE WAITE |
Champion: | JERSEY BLUE | ELA MILLER | ELA MILLER |
Pre-Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | MEMORABLE | SUZIE STIMM | KARLA BLEY |
Reserve: | HEMINGWAY | TAYLOR RICHTER | TAYLOR RICHTER |
Lamplight Child Hunter | |||
Champion: | LE BEAU | MICAELA KENNEDY | ASHLEY ENGER |
Reserve: | SOUTHWEST CHARMER | JAYDEN GEIER | JAYDEN GEIER |
Reserve: | CROCODILE ROCK | MUSIC WAS THE MADNESS | AVA LE |
Reserve: | GREAT AS IZ | ERICA MOMROW | LILA JABARA |
Lamplight Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | DAVINCI | CDS STABLES | KRISTIN SHEFTEL |
Reserve: | VADIM | SAMANTHA ROPER | ALISON VANDERCAR |
Modified Child Hunter | |||
Champion: | NONCHALANT | AVERY ADAMS | EMILY NEWMAN |
Reserve: | ULTIGRO | FELIX JARAMILLO | ISABELLA ROSE |
Modified Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | AMSTERDAM | PERFECTA FARM | ABIGAIL RIGERT |
Reserve: | JETALON | MONICA POSSEKEL | MONICA POSSEKEL |
Novice Child Hunter | |||
Champion: | LEGACY | ASHLEY VOGEL | ALEXA ANASTASIO |
Reserve: | CASSINO ROYALE | CAN'T BEAT THE HOUSE LLC | JULIA CAPOZZI |
Novice Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | UTOO DE ROTON | DENNIS SISCO | KATHERINE MURRAY |
Reserve: | STELLA BLUE | ANNE SCHALLER | ANNE SCHALLER |
Modified Jr/Amateur Hunter | |||
Champion: | ARDSLEY | CASSIE RYAN | CASSIE RYAN |
Reserve: | WATERMARK | SCOFIELD ENTERPRISES, LLC | BRIANNA FUSZ |
Short Stirrup Hunter | |||
Champion: | ELLA ENCHANTED | SAMANTHA ROPER | ALEXA ROPER VANDERCAR |
Reserve: | FORTE | ALINA ZAPPONE | HADLEY MCBREEN |
Long Stirrup Hunter | |||
Champion: | CASTILLA | PERFECTA FARM | AMELIA VANDEVENDER |
Reserve: | AUDIENCE OF ONE | TINA JUDGE-BOYLE | MARY MATUSZEWSKI |
Schooling Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | ARAMBA JOLIE VERSACE | EMMA BROSIUS | EMMA BROSIUS |
Reserve: | ANYTHING GOES | MADDYX JETT | MADDYX JETT |
0.65m Jumper | |||
Champion: | DANCING IN THE DARK | ALEXIS MIKELENAS | ALEXIS MIKELENAS |
Champion: | TALLIN'S FANTASIA | KAILI WU | KAILI WU |
0.80m Jumper | |||
Champion: | GENESIS | CHERYL TAYLOR | OLIVIA YOUNG |
Reserve: | TALLIN'S FANTASIA | KAILI WU | MOLLY MCADOW |
0.90m Jumper | |||
Champion: | NIRO 8 | BENCHMARK STABLES, LLC | LIZ ATKINS |
Reserve: | NARCOTIQUE B | KIM WOODSUM | KIM WOODSUM |
1.0m Jumper | |||
Champion: | DANCE FLORE DELACENCE | MARY MCKENZIE | ERIC SASSMANNSHAUSEN |
Reserve: | UNDINE | BENCHMARK STABLES, LLC | LIZ ATKINS |
1.10m Jumper | |||
Champion: | CHACCO BOY | FELIX JARAMILLO | SILAS JARAMILLO |
Reserve: | DANCE FLORE DELACENCE | MARY MCKENZIE | ERIC SASSMANNSHAUSEN |
1.15m Jumper | |||
Champion: | UHURA ODF | ALEX JAYNE | GABRIELLA CURRY |
Reserve: | NEFERTARI ABF | ALIBOO FARM, INC. | RYAN SASSMANNSHAUSEN |
Child/Adult Jumper High | |||
Champion: | CARTHESINO Z | CHUCK WATERS | SADIE BARNETT |
Reserve: | RADAGAST | SABRINA BUSZYDLO | SABRINA BUSZYDLO |
Child/Adult Jumper Low | |||
Champion: | UNDINE | BENCHMARK STABLES, LLC | TAYLOR LAPOINTE |
Reserve: | MALTE 53 | KALANOV EQUESTRIAN | TRACI RIBIERO |
Reserve: | DOBKE HH | JOEY PITOCCO | JOEY PITOCCO |
Modified Child/Adult Jumper | |||
Champion: | NIRO 8 | BENCHMARK STABLES, LLC | ANN STALZER |
Reserve: | V'IE | RENN WALKER | RENN WALKER |
6 Year Old Jumper | |||
Champion: | KAMAHL KM | LINDSAY BOWMAN | STEPHEN FORAN |
Reserve: | JABULANI 18 | RACHEL KANE | LAUREN MCGUIRE |
7 Year Old Jumper | |||
Champion: | EVENING STAR | UNDERHILL FARM | CHRISTOPHER UNDERHILL |
Reserve: | CAPTAIN LUTZ | GALIFRA LLC | BRIAN MURPHY |
1.20m FarmVet Jumper | |||
Champion: | CONIFER | ELIZABETH GEISE | TODD GREGORY |
Champion: | CATCH ME 52 | MADISON O'MEARA | KATIE LEVERICK |
Jr/A-O/Am Jumper - 1.20m | |||
Champion: | LUKEN DU ROUET | JACK CARDOZA | CAROLINE CARDOZA |
Reserve: | DIOR | THE BRESCH FAMILY | MAGGIE BRESCH |
Jr/A-O/Am Jumper - 1.30m | |||
Champion: | CADEMUIR | CELIA BRESCH | CELIA BRESCH |
Reserve: | KIR ROYALE SCF | ELLA MAURITZSON | ELLA MAURITZSON |
Reserve: | QUANTICO | MADISON TEGTMAN | MADISON TEGTMAN |
0.80m Puddle Jumper | |||
Champion: | LUNA | ANNA LISZNIANSKI | ANNA LISZNIANSKI |
Reserve: | TROTTY VECK | LILY RYAN | LILY RYAN |
Children's Equitation | |||
Champion: | SYDNEY JOINER | ||
Reserve: | KENDALL GEORGE | ||
Reserve: | VICTORIA HOLMES | ||
Pony Equitation 12-14 | |||
Champion: | EMMA BROSIUS | ||
Reserve: | LIANA EPSTEIN | ||
Reserve: | MACKENZY GUPTIL | ||
Adult Equitation | |||
Champion: | MARIA KOGEN | ||
Reserve: | MIA MARTIN | ||
Maiden Equitation | |||
Champion: | ELA MILLER | ||
Reserve: | SARAH JERDEE | ||
Novice Equitation | |||
Champion: | MEGHAN TAYLOR | ||
Reserve: | MOLLY MUSSELMAN | ||
Limit Equitation | |||
Champion: | VICTORIA HOLMES | ||
Reserve: | AVERY MALY | ||
Intermediate Equitation | |||
Champion: | GRACE O'CONNELL | ||
Reserve: | CHARLOTTE GANDY | ||
Adult Equitation 2' | |||
Champion: | LYNN PFAU | ||
Reserve: | SARAH THOMAS | ||
Adult Equitation 2'6" | |||
Champion: | KELLY O'BRYAN | ||
Reserve: | CELESTE FIGUEROA | ||
Adult Equitation 2'9" | |||
Champion: | ISABEL CASSAR | ||
Reserve: | MARY BETH CANFIELD | ||
Short Stirrup Equitation | |||
Champion: | HADLEY MCBREEN | ||
Reserve: | ALEXA ROPER VANDERCAR | ||
Long Stirrup Equitation | |||
Champion: | AMELIA VANDEVENDER | ||
Reserve: | MARY MATUSZEWSKI | ||
Beginner Equitation | |||
Champion: | JACK GABEL | ||
Advanced Beginner Equitation | |||
Champion: | KARLA BLEY | ||
Leadline Equitation | |||
Champion: | ELLA GAROFALO | ||
Equitation 11/U | |||
Champion: | KAILA BURNS | ||
Reserve: | KAITLYN ZIMA | ||
Equitation 12-14 | |||
Champion: | GRACE O'CONNELL | ||
Reserve: | EMMA LACKEY | ||
Equitation 15-17 | |||
Champion: | SINEAD FENNELLY | ||
Reserve: | MAGGIE BRESCH | ||